M14-M15 Standard tournament Deck lists

These M14-M15 Standard Magic: the Gathering Deck lists of the Sunday, July 27 Standard #mag Master were updated by Strid3r.

1st Mono Black Devotion Humanoid M14-M15 Standard Deck
2nd Mono Black Devotion Strid3r M14-M15 Standard Deck
Top4 Mono Green Monsters Kabelis M14-M15 Standard Deck
Top4 Mono Blue Devotion Simonixx M14-M15 Standard Deck
Top8 Naya Stompy sront M14-M15 Standard Deck
Top8 Mono Blue Devotion max09 M14-M15 Standard Deck
Top8 Bw Control hrollurfrakk M14-M15 Standard Deck
Top8 Rakdos Aggro Goldenas M14-M15 Standard Deck

Go back to our Magic: the Gathering Decks Index

Mono Black Devotion
1st - Humanoid
Main Deck Sideboard
4 Mutavault
2 Temple of Deceit
1 Watery Grave
17 Swamp
1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
4 Desecration Demon
4 Pack Rat
4 Nightveil Specter
4 Gray Merchant of Asphodel
4 Thoughtseize
4 Hero's Downfall
2 Devour Flesh
3 Underworld Connections
3 Bile Blight
1 Ultimate Price
2 Sign in Blood
1 Underworld Connections
1 Ultimate Price
1 Erebos, God of the Dead
4 Duress
2 Doom Blade
3 Lifebane Zombie
1 Notion Thief
2 Drown in Sorrow

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

Mono Black Devotion
2nd - Strid3r
Main Deck Sideboard
4 Mutavault
2 Temple of Deceit
18 Swamp
1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
4 Desecration Demon
4 Gray Merchant of Asphodel
4 Nightveil Specter
4 Pack Rat
3 Bile Blight
2 Devour Flesh
4 Hero's Downfall
4 Thoughtseize
1 Ultimate Price
3 Underworld Connections
2 Sign in Blood
1 Ultimate Price
1 Underworld Connections
2 Doom Blade
4 Duress
1 Erebos, God of the Dead
3 Lifebane Zombie
2 Pharika's Cure
1 Liliana Vess

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

Mono Green Monsters
Top4 - Kabelis
Main Deck Sideboard
4 Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx
21 Forest
4 Burning-Tree Emissary
1 Arbor Colossus
1 Deadbridge Goliath
4 Courser of Kruphix
3 Polukranos, World Eater
4 Elvish Mystic
1 Nylea, God of the Hunt
4 Voyaging Satyr
1 Reclamation Sage
1 Sylvan Primordial
2 Genesis Hydra
1 Scavenging Ooze
2 Kalonian Hydra
3 Garruk, Caller of Beasts
3 Nissa, Worldwaker
2 Kalonian Hydra
1 Hornet Queen
3 Mistcutter Hydra
1 Primeval Bounty
2 Unravel the AEther
3 Setessan Tactics
2 Nylea's Disciple
1 Hunt the Hunter

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

Mono Blue Devotion
Top4 - Simonixx
Main Deck Sideboard
4 Mutavault
20 Island
1 Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx
4 Cloudfin Raptor
4 Judge's Familiar
4 Tidebinder Mage
4 Frostburn Weird
4 Nightveil Specter
4 Master of Waves
4 Thassa, God of the Sea
2 Bident of Thassa
2 Cyclonic Rift
2 Jace, Architect of Thought
1 Rapid Hybridization
1 Jace, Architect of Thought
2 Rapid Hybridization
2 Domestication
4 Gainsay
2 Negate
1 Jace, the Living Guildpact
3 Dissolve

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

Naya Stompy
Top8 - sront
Main Deck Sideboard
4 Mana Confluence
4 Sacred Foundry
4 Stomping Ground
4 Temple Garden
1 Temple of Abandon
1 Temple of Plenty
4 Temple of Triumph
4 Elvish Mystic
4 Fleecemane Lion
4 Ghor-Clan Rampager
4 Loxodon Smiter
4 Preeminent Captain
4 Spark Trooper
4 Viashino Firstblade
2 Voice of Resurgence
4 Brave the Elements
4 Boros Charm
1 Ajani Steadfast
1 Ajani's Presence
2 Ajani, Caller of the Pride
4 Banishing Light
1 Brimaz, King of Oreskos
1 Chandra, Pyromaster
1 Domri Rade
2 Foundry Champion
2 Voice of Resurgence

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

Mono Blue Devotion
Top8 - max09
Main Deck Sideboard
1 Jace, the Living Guildpact
1 Military Intelligence
1 Hall of Triumph
1 Domestication
2 Bident of Thassa
2 Rapid Hybridization
4 Judge's Familiar
4 Frostburn Weird
4 Cloudfin Raptor
4 Nightveil Specter
4 Tidebinder Mage
4 Master of Waves
4 Thassa, God of the Sea
4 Mutavault
20 Island
1 Bident of Thassa
2 Domestication
1 Cyclonic Rift
1 Negate
2 Gainsay
2 Dispel
2 Claustrophobia
2 Ratchet Bomb
2 Triton Tactics

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

Bw Control
Top8 - hrollurfrakk
Main Deck Sideboard
1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
4 Temple of Silence
4 Caves of Koilos
4 Godless Shrine
4 Mutavault
9 Swamp
2 Obzedat, Ghost Council
4 Desecration Demon
4 Lifebane Zombie
4 Pack Rat
2 Banishing Light
1 Whip of Erebos
3 Underworld Connections
2 Elspeth, Sun's Champion
4 Thoughtseize
3 Devour Flesh
2 Hero's Downfall
2 Ultimate Price
1 Bile Blight
1 Obzedat, Ghost Council
1 Banishing Light
1 Whip of Erebos
1 Underworld Connections
1 Erebos, God of the Dead
1 Deicide
2 Doom Blade
2 Duress
2 Pharika's Cure
2 Sin Collector
1 Drown in Sorrow

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

Rakdos Aggro
Top8 - Goldenas
Main Deck Sideboard
3 Master of the Feast
4 Lightning Strike
1 Gnarled Scarhide
4 Madcap Skills
3 Exava, Rakdos Blood Witch
2 Rakdos Shred-Freak
4 Tormented Hero
3 Mogis's Marauder
4 Spike Jester
4 Rakdos Cackler
4 Mana Confluence
2 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
6 Swamp
6 Mountain
4 Blood Crypt
1 Dreadbore
2 Ultimate Price
3 Herald of Torment
2 Dreadbore
3 Skullcrack
3 Dark Betrayal
3 Thoughtseize
2 Mizzium Mortars
2 Hammerhand

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

See all Magic: the Gathering Decks from this tournament

Comments:
by Simonixx on 2014-07-27 22:23 CET

Humanoid... you won a battle.. not the war!
Congrats :D


by saurgoth on 2014-07-28 23:36 CET

wut.. Didn't Naya Soldiers win this tournament?


by poopascoopa on 2014-07-30 23:48 CET

Tournaments should be no netdecks allowed. This is just ridiculous..

Anyone ever try building their own deck instead of just cut/pasting from a Star City Games Open Tournament?


All content on this page may not be reproduced without written consent of Magic-League Directors.
Magic the Gathering is TM and copyright Wizards of the Coast, Inc, a subsidiary of Hasbro, Inc. All rights reserved.


Contact Us | Privacy Policy
Join Swagbucks!