M13-M14 Standard tournament Deck lists

These M13-M14 Standard Magic: the Gathering Deck lists of the Tuesday, July 9 Standard #mag Trial were updated by xJudicatorx.

1st Junk Reanimator TKR M13-M14 Standard Deck
2nd UWR Control Pringlez M13-M14 Standard Deck
Top4 Bant Auras Nitroks M13-M14 Standard Deck
Top4 Gruul Jelin M13-M14 Standard Deck

Go back to our Magic: the Gathering Decks Index

Junk Reanimator
1st - TKR
Main Deck Sideboard
2 Cavern of Souls
2 Forest
1 Gavony Township
2 Godless Shrine
2 Isolated Chapel
4 Overgrown Tomb
4 Sunpetal Grove
2 Woodland Cemetery
1 Vault of the Archangel
4 Temple Garden
4 Restoration Angel
4 Thragtusk
3 Fiend Hunter
1 Craterhoof Behemoth
3 Angel of Serenity
2 Arbor Elf
4 Avacyn's Pilgrim
4 Grisly Salvage
4 Mulch
4 Unburial Rites
1 Sever the Bloodline
2 Garruk Relentless/Garruk, the Veil-Cursed
1 Sever the Bloodline
3 Acidic Slime
2 Abrupt Decay
2 Deathrite Shaman
2 Centaur Healer
2 Ray of Revelation
3 Sin Collector

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

UWR Control
2nd - Pringlez
Main Deck Sideboard
2 Turn // Burn
2 Warleader's Helix
4 Azorius Charm
1 Think Twice
3 Sphinx's Revelation
1 Rewind
3 Dissipate
3 Pillar of Flame
1 Supreme Verdict
1 Counterflux
1 Thundermaw Hellkite
4 Boros Reckoner
4 Augur of Bolas
3 Snapcaster Mage
3 Restoration Angel
4 Sulfur Falls
2 Island
3 Clifftop Retreat
1 Sacred Foundry
4 Steam Vents
4 Glacial Fortress
4 Hallowed Fountain
2 Moorland Haunt
1 Supreme Verdict
3 Thundermaw Hellkite
1 Pillar of Flame
2 Clone
2 Dispel
2 Oblivion Ring
1 Izzet Staticaster
1 Detention Sphere
2 Bonfire of the Damned

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

Bant Auras
Top4 - Nitroks
Main Deck Sideboard
4 Breeding Pool
4 Temple Garden
4 Hinterland Harbor
4 Hallowed Fountain
4 Sunpetal Grove
2 Forest
4 Voice of Resurgence
4 Avacyn's Pilgrim
4 Geist of Saint Traft
3 Loxodon Smiter
3 Strangleroot Geist
4 Invisible Stalker
4 Rancor
4 Unflinching Courage
4 Ethereal Armor
4 Spectral Flight
1 Strangleroot Geist
2 Fog
2 Mending Touch
1 Ray of Revelation
2 Nearheath Pilgrim
1 Feeling of Dread
1 Negate
1 Nevermore
2 Spell Rupture
2 Selesnya Charm

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

Gruul
Top4 - Jelin
Main Deck Sideboard
2 Mizzium Mortars
4 Arbor Elf
4 Gyre Sage
4 Hellrider
2 Thundermaw Hellkite
3 Strangleroot Geist
2 Wolfir Silverheart
4 Burning-Tree Emissary
4 Ghor-Clan Rampager
4 Flinthoof Boar
8 Forest
6 Mountain
1 Kessig Wolf Run
4 Stomping Ground
4 Rootbound Crag
4 Domri Rade
1 Strangleroot Geist
2 Mizzium Mortars
4 Pillar of Flame
2 Ruric Thar, the Unbowed
2 Electrickery
2 Zealous Conscripts
2 Ground Seal

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

See all Magic: the Gathering Decks from this tournament

All content on this page may not be reproduced without written consent of Magic-League Directors.
Magic the Gathering is TM and copyright Wizards of the Coast, Inc, a subsidiary of Hasbro, Inc. All rights reserved.


Contact Us | Privacy Policy
Join Swagbucks!