Decks
Menu

Main

Round 1
Round 2

Decks

Participants

Status Finished
Started on 2016-01-08 at 5:52 AM CET
Description CUB/CUB/CUB/CUB/CUB/CUB Sealed
Play Application #magic-league
Tournament Type Normal
Active Players 1
Sealed Deck
Played by: ivanmexican | Record: 2-0-0
Main Deck Sideboard
1 Carrion Feeder
1 Consuming Vapors
1 Dauthi Horror
1 Dauthi Horror
1 Dauthi Slayer
1 Diabolic Edict
1 Diabolic Servitude
1 Gravecrawler
1 Hypnotic Specter
1 Knight of Infamy
1 Pain Seer
1 Recurring Nightmare
1 Shriekmaw
1 Skinrender
1 Skinrender
1 Tombstalker
1 Unburial Rites
1 Yawgmoth's Will
1 Chain Lightning
1 Dead/Gone
1 Firedrinker Satyr
1 Grim Lavamancer
1 Hellspark Elemental
1 Lightning Mauler
1 Lightning Mauler
1 Magus of the Scroll
1 Mana Confluence
1 Winter Orb
1 Arid Mesa
1 Dust Bowl
1 Dust Bowl
1 Sulfurous Springs
3 Mountain
5 Swamp
1 Karmic Guide
1 Karmic Guide
1 Luminarch Ascension
1 Soltari Monk
1 Steppe Lynx
1 Student of Warfare
1 Swords to Plowshares
1 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
1 Whipcorder
1 AEther Adept
1 Daze
1 Enclave Cryptologist
1 Enclave Cryptologist
1 Jace, Architect of Thought
1 Opposition
1 Psionic Blast
1 Serum Visions
1 Think Twice
1 Herald of Torment
1 Profane Command
1 Devil's Play
1 Greater Gargadon
1 Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker
1 Pillage
1 Sneak Attack
1 Stormblood Berserker
1 Elvish Mystic
1 Eternal Witness
1 Flinthoof Boar
1 Fyndhorn Elves
1 Pelakka Wurm
1 Uktabi Orangutan
1 Wild Mongrel
1 Black Vise
1 Coalition Relic
1 Mimic Vat
1 Breeding Pool
1 Caves of Koilos
1 Faerie Conclave
1 Fetid Heath
1 Hinterland Harbor
1 Horizon Canopy
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Sunpetal Grove
1 Tundra
1 Baleful Strix
1 Cold-Eyed Selkie
1 Knight of the Reliquary
1 Mystic Snake
1 Qasali Pridemage
1 Sarkhan Vol
1 Shadowmage Infiltrator
18 Plains
18 Forest
15 Mountain
18 Island
13 Swamp

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

Sealed Deck
Played by: VintageFish | Record: 1-0-0
Main Deck Sideboard
1 Gilded Drake
1 Impulse
1 Jace, Architect of Thought
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Mana Drain
1 Ponder
1 Vendilion Clique
1 Boon Satyr
1 Cultivate
1 Elvish Mystic
1 Fyndhorn Elves
1 Harmonize
1 Indrik Stomphowler
1 Lotus Cobra
1 Nantuko Vigilante
1 Primal Command
1 River Boa
1 Thragtusk
1 Coalition Relic
1 Crucible of Worlds
1 Karn Liberated
1 Spellskite
1 Sword of War and Peace
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Polluted Delta
1 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
1 Strip Mine
1 Windswept Heath
1 Yavimaya Coast
5 Forest
5 Island
1 Catastrophe
1 Flickerwisp
1 Gideon Jura
1 Gideon Jura
1 Glorious Anthem
1 Karmic Guide
1 Knight of the White Orchid
1 Kor Skyfisher
1 Lone Missionary
1 Mother of Runes
1 Soltari Champion
1 Student of Warfare
1 Swords to Plowshares
1 Yosei, the Morning Star
1 Body Double
1 Meloku the Clouded Mirror
1 Animate Dead
1 Hypnotic Specter
1 Liliana's Specter
1 Ophiomancer
1 Recurring Nightmare
1 Recurring Nightmare
1 Sewer Nemesis
1 Unburial Rites
1 Avalanche Riders
1 Chandra's Phoenix
1 Hellspark Elemental
1 Inferno Titan
1 Lightning Bolt
1 Magma Jet
1 Magma Jet
1 Magma Jet
1 Prophetic Flamespeaker
1 Wheel of Fortune
1 Young Pyromancer
1 Ulvenwald Tracker
1 Black Vise
1 Erratic Portal
1 Hex Parasite
1 Nevinyrral's Disk
1 Bayou
1 Blood Crypt
1 Fire-Lit Thicket
1 Glacial Fortress
1 Rugged Prairie
1 Rugged Prairie
1 Temple Garden
1 Baleful Strix
1 Boros Charm
1 Figure of Destiny
1 Grand Arbiter Augustin IV
1 Rakdos Shred-Freak
1 Shardless Agent
1 Vindicate
18 Plains
13 Forest
18 Mountain
13 Island
18 Swamp

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

Sealed Deck
Played by: Ichi | Record: 0-1-0
Main Deck Sideboard
1 Student of Warfare
1 Knight of Meadowgrain
1 Karmic Guide
1 Hero of Bladehold
1 Gideon Jura
1 Council's Judgment
1 Council's Judgment
1 Cloudgoat Ranger
1 Champion of the Parish
1 Kokusho, the Evening Star
1 Night's Whisper
1 Sheoldred, Whispering One
1 Deranged Hermit
1 Joraga Treespeaker
1 Krosan Tusker
1 Obstinate Baloth
1 Polukranos, World Eater
1 Woodfall Primus
1 Solemn Simulacrum
1 Ancient Tomb
1 Bayou
1 Brushland
1 Marsh Flats
1 Woodland Cemetery
1 Loxodon Smiter
1 Maelstrom Pulse
1 Wilt-Leaf Liege
1 Wilt-Leaf Liege
6 Plains
5 Forest
2 Swamp
1 Spike Jester
1 Progenitor Mimic
1 Lightning Helix
1 Electrolyze
1 Dreadbore
1 Baleful Strix
1 Tropical Island
1 Sunken Ruins
1 Mutavault
1 Maze of Ith
1 Maze of Ith
1 Karplusan Forest
1 Breeding Pool
1 Breeding Pool
1 Badlands
1 Razormane Masticore
1 Precursor Golem
1 Precursor Golem
1 Chimeric Mass
1 Brittle Effigy
1 Brittle Effigy
1 Birthing Pod
1 Wheel of Fortune
1 Stormblood Berserker
1 Pyreheart Wolf
1 Manic Vandal
1 Lightning Strike
1 Hellspark Elemental
1 Harness by Force
1 Goblin Bombardment
1 Firebolt
1 Faithless Looting
1 Chandra's Phoenix
1 Burning of Xinye
1 Vampire Nighthawk
1 Skinrender
1 Master of the Feast
1 Griselbrand
1 Fleshbag Marauder
1 Entomb
1 Dauthi Marauder
1 Dark Confidant
1 Bloodghast
1 Spell Pierce
1 Sakashima's Student
1 Ponder
1 Pestermite
1 Opposition
1 Glen Elendra Archmage
1 Force of Will
1 Deep Analysis
1 Deep Analysis
1 Brainstorm
1 Leonin Relic-Warder
1 Glorious Anthem
1 Catastrophe
12 Plains
13 Forest
18 Mountain
18 Island
16 Swamp

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

Sealed Deck
Played by: Jeffrey | Record: 0-1-0
Main Deck Sideboard
1 Banishing Light
1 Decree of Justice
1 Elspeth, Knight-Errant
1 AEtherling
1 Body Double
1 Fact or Fiction
1 Jace Beleren
1 Psionic Blast
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Brimstone Volley
1 Flametongue Kavu
1 Coalition Relic
1 Mana Confluence
1 Pithing Needle
1 Pithing Needle
1 Scuttling Doom Engine
1 Solemn Simulacrum
1 Spellskite
1 Arid Mesa
1 Battlefield Forge
1 Hallowed Fountain
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Mystic Gate
1 Sacred Foundry
1 Ajani Vengeant
1 Curse of Chains
1 Dack Fayden
1 Izzet Charm
1 Sorin, Lord of Innistrad
1 Vindicate
5 Plains
5 Mountain
6 Island
1 Swamp
1 Accorder Paladin
1 Baneslayer Angel
1 Brimaz, King of Oreskos
1 Champion of the Parish
1 Council's Judgment
1 Emeria Angel
1 Enlightened Tutor
1 Knight of the White Orchid
1 Soltari Monk
1 Student of Warfare
1 Terminus
1 Wall of Omens
1 Complicate
1 Force Spike
1 Pestermite
1 Dark Ritual
1 Dauthi Horror
1 Necromancy
1 Snuff Out
1 Unburial Rites
1 Vampire Hexmage
1 Harness by Force
1 Hellspark Elemental
1 Ogre Battledriver
1 Prophetic Flamespeaker
1 Reckless Waif/Merciless Predator
1 Stromkirk Noble
1 Wheel of Fortune
1 Wildfire
1 Deranged Hermit
1 Explore
1 Garruk Relentless/Garruk, the Veil-Cursed
1 Master of the Wild Hunt
1 Natural Order
1 Pelakka Wurm
1 Rancor
1 Scorned Villager/Moonscarred Werewolf
1 Survival of the Fittest
1 Thragtusk
1 Thrun, the Last Troll
1 Troll Ascetic
1 Wild Nacatl
1 Witchstalker
1 Wolfbitten Captive/Krallenhorde Killer
1 Woodfall Primus
1 Loxodon Warhammer
1 Molten-Tail Masticore
1 Raging Ravine
1 Rootbound Crag
1 Stirring Wildwood
1 Burning-Tree Emissary
1 Deathrite Shaman
1 Murderous Redcap
1 Xenagos, the Reveler
13 Plains
18 Forest
13 Mountain
12 Island
17 Swamp

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

All content on this page may not be reproduced without written consent of Magic-League Directors.
Magic the Gathering is TM and copyright Wizards of the Coast, Inc, a subsidiary of Hasbro, Inc. All rights reserved.


Contact Us | Privacy Policy
Join Swagbucks!