Go back to Magic-League.com's Magic: the Gathering Decks-section.

iMagic - www.i-Gaming.org

#iMagic on the NewNet IRC Network.



[an error occurred while processing this directive]
Home Sign Up! FAQ Teams Rules Decks
 
  
Next Tournament

Check iMagic's Homepage.

League Information

Staff List
Downloads
Contact Us
Walkthrough

Teams Department

Team Rosters
Team Policies
Team Rankings
Register Your Team
Individual Rankings

Judicial Department
Become a Judge

Become a Judge!
iMagic Judge List
Judging Guidelines

Events Department

Showdown Invite List

2000, iMagic
 


10/14/00 Classic Restricted (1.5) T8 Decks
Click Here to Download the T8 Decks...

The Oath - JThe

-[main deck]-

4 Spike Weaver
4 Spike Feeder
1 Triskelion
4 Powder Keg
4 Oath of Druids
2 Sylvan Library
1 Abundance
4 Thermokarst
4 Winter's Grasp
4 Creeping Mold
2 Gaea's Blessing
1 Mulch
4 Treetop Village
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Wasteland
1 Dust Bowl
12 Forest
-[sideboard]-

SB: 4 Bottle Gnomes
SB: 4 Emerald Charm
SB: 3 Hall of Gemstone
SB: 2 Phyrexian Furnace
SB: 2 Hail Storm

-[champion]-



Sligh - TU|dager

-[main deck]-

4 Fireblast
4 Ball Lightning
2 Viashino Sandstalker
4 Price of Progress
4 Incinerate
4 Flame Rift
4 Shock
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Mogg Fanatic
4 Jackal Pup
1 Anarchy
4 Wasteland
17 Mountain
-[sideboard]-

SB: 3 Anarchy
SB: 4 Cursed Scroll
SB: 4 Tormod's Crypt
SB: 4 Pyroblast

-[finalist]-



Suicide - RS|WWFChyna

-[main deck]-

4 Duress
4 Unholy Strength
4 Dark Ritual
4 Carnophage
4 Sarcomancy
4 Dauthi Horror
3 Dauthi Slayer
4 Black Knight
4 Juzam Djinn
4 Cursed Scroll
4 Wasteland
18 Swamp
-[sideboard]-

SB: 2 Thran Lens
SB: 3 Phyrexian Furnace
SB: 2 Perish
SB: 3 Bottle Gnomes
SB: 2 Gloom
SB: 1 Dread of Night
SB: 2 Massacre

-[semi-finalist]-



W/G - PT|Sniper187

-[main deck]-

1 Disenchant
1 Scragnoth
2 Zuran Orb
4 Scroll Rack
2 Moss Diamond
4 Marble Diamond
1 Multani, Maro-Sorcerer
3 Gaea's Blessing
3 Wrath of God
4 Swords to Plowshares
2 Seal of Cleansing
3 Radiant's Dragoons
4 Land Tax
2 Aura of Silence
3 Armageddon
4 Wasteland
4 Savannah
4 Forest
10 Plains
-[sideboard]-

SB: 4 Warmth
SB: 4 Spiritual Focus
SB: 1 Radiant's Dragoons
SB: 1 Seal of Cleansing
SB: 2 Abeyance
SB: 3 Scragnoth

-[semi-finalist]-



Survival - SC|Oman

-[main deck]-

4 Wall of Roots
4 Survival of the Fittest
4 Birds of Paradise
3 Quirion Ranger
3 Ashen Ghoul
2 Recurring Nightmare
2 Tradewind Rider
1 Living Death
1 Opposition
1 Academy Rector
1 Spike Feeder
1 Blastoderm
1 Avalanche Riders
1 Radiant's Dragoons
1 Deranged Hermit
1 Uktabi Orangutan
1 Masticore
1 Squee, Goblin Nabob
1 Ghitu Slinger
1 Spike Weaver
1 Triskelion
1 Phyrexian Plaguelord
1 Krovikan Horror
5 Forest
4 Taiga
4 Bayou
2 Swamp
2 Mountain Valley
2 Tropical Island
2 Savannah
1 City of Brass
-[sideboard]-

SB: 4 Pyroblast
SB: 4 Rapid Decay
SB: 2 Hail Storm
SB: 2 Emerald Charm
SB: 1 Troubled Healer
SB: 1 Spike Weaver
SB: 1 Bone Shredder

-[quarter-finalist]-



Sligh - GL|Vilica

-[main deck]-

4 Fireblast
4 Ball Lightning
2 Viashino Sandstalker
4 Price of Progress
4 Incinerate
4 Flame Rift
4 Shock
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Mogg Fanatic
4 Jackal Pup
1 Anarchy
4 Wasteland
17 Mountain
-[sideboard]-

SB: 3 Anarchy
SB: 4 Cursed Scroll
SB: 4 Tormod's Crypt
SB: 4 Pyroblast

-[quarter-finalist]-



W/G - TMaN

-[main deck]-

1 Disenchant
1 Scragnoth
2 Zuran Orb
4 Scroll Rack
2 Moss Diamond
4 Marble Diamond
1 Multani, Maro-Sorcerer
3 Gaea's Blessing
3 Wrath of God
4 Swords to Plowshares
2 Seal of Cleansing
3 Radiant's Dragoons
4 Land Tax
2 Aura of Silence
3 Armageddon
4 Wasteland
4 Savannah
4 Forest
10 Plains
-[sideboard]-

SB: 4 Warmth
SB: 4 Spiritual Focus
SB: 1 Radiant's Dragoons
SB: 3 Scragnoth
SB: 2 Abeyance
SB: 1 Seal of Cleansing

-[quarter-finalist]-



W/G - FX|Natil

-[main deck]-

3 Zuran Orb
4 Scroll Rack
2 Moss Diamond
4 Marble Diamond
1 Multani, Maro-Sorcerer
3 Gaea's Blessing
3 Wrath of God
4 Swords to Plowshares
4 Radiant's Dragoons
4 Land Tax
3 Aura of Silence
3 Armageddon
4 Wasteland
4 Savannah
6 Forest
8 Plains
-[sideboard]-

SB: 1 Wrath of God
SB: 4 Scragnoth
SB: 3 Choke
SB: 3 Abeyance
SB: 4 Warmth

-[quarter-finalist]-