Shadows over Innistrad Standard tournament Deck lists

These Shadows over Innistrad Standard Magic: the Gathering Deck lists of the Tuesday, August 23 Standard #mag Trial were updated by triplekriz.

1st Bant Company Duodax Shadows over Innistrad Standard Deck
2nd Bant Company triplekriz Shadows over Innistrad Standard Deck
Top4 UR Machine Gun Wrinkle22 Shadows over Innistrad Standard Deck
Top4 GR Ramp max09 Shadows over Innistrad Standard Deck

Go back to our Magic: the Gathering Decks Index

Bant Company
1st - Duodax
Main Deck Sideboard
4 tireless tracker
4 collected company
4 sylvan advocate
4 duskwatch recruiter
1 nissa, vastwood seer
4 reflector mage
4 evolving wilds
4 forest
3 plains
2 island
4 lumbering falls
1 canopy vista
1 prairie stream
3 port town
4 fortified village
4 spell queller
1 archangel avacyn
4 selfless spirit
1 jace, vryn's prodigy
1 tamiyo, field researcher
2 dromoka's command
4 tragic arrogance
4 summary dismissal
2 dromoka's command
4 clash of wills
1 lantern scout

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

Bant Company
2nd - triplekriz
Main Deck Sideboard
4 duskwatch recruiter
4 spell queller
4 collected company
3 evolving wilds
4 tireless tracker
2 archangel avacyn
2 selfless spirit
1 lambholt pacifist
4 sylvan advocate
4 reflector mage
2 thalia, heretic cathar
3 dromoka's command
1 nissa, vastwood seer
4 forest
3 plains
1 island
3 canopy vista
2 port town
2 fortified village
2 yavimaya coast
2 lumbering falls
3 prairie stream
1 archangel avacyn
1 selfless spirit
2 lambholt pacifist
1 nissa, vastwood seer
2 tragic arrogance
1 tamiyo, field researcher
1 ojutai's command
1 aerial volley
2 declaration in stone
2 negate
1 dromoka's command

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

UR Machine Gun
Top4 - Wrinkle22
Main Deck Sideboard
1 geier reach sanitarium
3 highland lake
3 island
9 mountain
4 shivan reef
4 wandering fumarole
4 stormchaser mage
4 thermo-alchemist
4 collective defiance
2 exquisite firecraft
4 fiery impulse
4 fiery temper
4 incendiary flow
2 lightning axe
4 tormenting voice
4 fevered visions
3 bedlam reveler
3 dispel
3 goldnight castigator
3 jace, vryn's prodigy
1 lightning axe
2 nahiri's wrath

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

GR Ramp
Top4 - max09
Main Deck Sideboard
4 nissa's pilgrimage
10 forest
2 sanctum of ugin
4 world breaker
1 ulamog, the ceaseless hunger
4 shrine of the forsaken gods
1 wastes
3 evolving wilds
3 oath of nissa
3 mountain
2 kozilek's return
3 chandra, flamecaller
1 emrakul, the promised end
2 spatial contortion
2 ulvenwald hydra
1 geier reach sanitarium
3 explosive vegetation
1 cinder glade
1 dragonlord atarka
2 fiery impulse
3 ulvenwald captive
1 rogue's passage
3 gnarlwood dryad
4 thought-knot seer
2 kozilek's return
1 nissa, vastwood seer
1 ishkanah, grafwidow
2 fiery impulse
2 warping wail
1 clip wings
1 pulse of murasa
1 dragonlord atarka

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

See all Magic: the Gathering Decks from this tournament

All content on this page may not be reproduced without written consent of Magic-League Directors.
Magic the Gathering is TM and copyright Wizards of the Coast, Inc, a subsidiary of Hasbro, Inc. All rights reserved.


Contact Us | Privacy Policy
Join Swagbucks!