Sealed tournament Deck lists

These Sealed Magic: the Gathering Deck lists of the Monday, May 11 DTK/DTK/DTK/DTK/FRF/FRF Sealed #mag Trial were updated by derflippi.

1st GUw nostate Sealed Deck
2nd GW saurgoth Sealed Deck
Top4 RG BreakBricker Sealed Deck
Top4 RG Ockhams Sealed Deck

Go back to our Magic: the Gathering Decks Index

GUw
1st - nostate
Main Deck Sideboard
1 Abzan Skycaptain
1 Mastery of the Unseen
1 Sandblast
1 Sandblast
1 Sandsteppe Outcast
1 Sandsteppe Outcast
1 Soul Summons
1 Enhanced Awareness
1 Jeskai Infiltrator
1 Ethereal Ambush
1 Blossoming Sands
1 Scoured Barrens
1 Thornwood Falls
1 Contradict
1 Den Protector
1 Dromoka Monument
1 Enduring Scalelord
1 Guardian Shield-Bearer
1 Ojutai Interceptor
1 Ojutai Interceptor
1 Ojutai's Command
1 Ojutai's Summons
1 Palace Familiar
1 Reduce in Stature
1 Silkwrap
6 Plains
2 Forest
7 Island
1 Aven Skirmisher
1 Dragon Bell Monk
1 Sage's Reverie
1 Gurmag Angler
1 Hooded Assassin
1 Sibsig Muckdraggers
1 Collateral Damage
1 Fierce Invocation
1 Gore Swine
1 Rageform
1 Ambush Krotiq
1 Arashin War Beast
1 Ruthless Instincts
1 Cunning Strike
1 Hero's Blade
1 Acid-Spewer Dragon
1 Atarka Monument
1 Butcher's Glee
1 Circle of Elders
1 Dance of the Skywise
1 Death Wind
1 Death Wind
1 Display of Dominance
1 Dragon Tempest
1 Dromoka Captain
1 Duress
1 Fate Forgotten
1 Glade Watcher
1 Glade Watcher
1 Hand of Silumgar
1 Keeper of the Lens
1 Keeper of the Lens
1 Keeper of the Lens
1 Kindled Fury
1 Kolaghan Stormsinger
1 Kolaghan Stormsinger
1 Mind Rot
1 Mind Rot
1 Minister of Pain
1 Naturalize
1 Naturalize
1 Negate
1 Ojutai's Breath
1 Sheltered Aerie
1 Sheltered Aerie
1 Sibsig Icebreakers
1 Sibsig Icebreakers
1 Spidersilk Net
1 Spidersilk Net
1 Stampeding Elk Herd
1 Taigam's Strike
1 Tail Slash
1 Tread Upon
1 Twin Bolt
1 Volcanic Vision
1 Vulturous Aven
1 Wandering Tombshell
1 Wandering Tombshell
1 Ainok Artillerist
12 Plains
16 Forest
18 Mountain
11 Island
18 Swamp

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

GW
2nd - saurgoth
Main Deck Sideboard
1 Abzan Advantage
1 Abzan Skycaptain
1 Dragonscale General
1 Sandsteppe Outcast
1 Soul Summons
1 Abzan Kin-Guard
1 Temur Sabertooth
1 Wildcall
1 Avatar of the Resolute
1 Dragonloft Idol
1 Dragon-Scarred Bear
1 Enduring Scalelord
1 Enduring Scalelord
1 Enduring Victory
1 Glade Watcher
1 Glade Watcher
1 Guardian Shield-Bearer
1 Misthoof Kirin
1 Pinion Feast
1 Scale Blessing
1 Strongarm Monk
1 Aerie Bowmasters
8 Plains
10 Forest
1 Abzan Runemark
1 Arashin Cleric
1 Aven Skirmisher
1 Great-Horn Krushok
1 Rite of Undoing
1 Will of the Naga
1 Ancestral Vengeance
1 Battle Brawler
1 Douse in Gloom
1 Mardu Shadowspear
1 Sultai Runemark
1 Sultai Runemark
1 Break Through the Line
1 Fierce Invocation
1 Goblin Heelcutter
1 Mardu Scout
1 Smoldering Efreet
1 Feral Krushok
1 Temur Runemark
1 Thornwood Falls
1 Blood-Chin Rager
1 Champion of Arashin
1 Custodian of the Trove
1 Defeat
1 Flatten
1 Gurmag Drowner
1 Hand of Silumgar
1 Hand of Silumgar
1 Hardened Berserker
1 Hardened Berserker
1 Kindled Fury
1 Kindled Fury
1 Kolaghan Aspirant
1 Kolaghan Stormsinger
1 Learn from the Past
1 Magmatic Chasm
1 Mirror Mockery
1 Myth Realized
1 Naturalize
1 Ojutai's Summons
1 Palace Familiar
1 Pitiless Horde
1 Revealing Wind
1 Sabertooth Outrider
1 Sandstorm Charger
1 Sarkhan's Triumph
1 Savage Ventmaw
1 Screamreach Brawler
1 Segmented Krotiq
1 Shambling Goblin
1 Sibsig Icebreakers
1 Sibsig Icebreakers
1 Sidisi's Faithful
1 Sight of the Scalelords
1 Stormwing Dragon
1 Summit Prowler
1 Surge of Righteousness
1 Twin Bolt
1 Updraft Elemental
1 Vandalize
1 Vial of Dragonfire
1 Zephyr Scribe
10 Plains
8 Forest
18 Mountain
18 Island
18 Swamp

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

RG
Top4 - BreakBricker
Main Deck Sideboard
1 Bathe in Dragonfire
1 Fierce Invocation
1 Gore Swine
1 Formless Nurturing
1 Frontier Mastodon
1 Ruthless Instincts
1 Assault Formation
1 Atarka Beastbreaker
1 Atarka Efreet
1 Atarka Efreet
1 Colossodon Yearling
1 Dromoka's Gift
1 Glade Watcher
1 Guardian Shield-Bearer
1 Harbinger of the Hunt
1 Hardened Berserker
1 Ire Shaman
1 Kindled Fury
1 Kolaghan Aspirant
1 Sandsteppe Scavenger
1 Segmented Krotiq
1 Sprinting Warbrute
1 Warbringer
9 Forest
8 Mountain
1 Abzan Advantage
1 Abzan Advantage
1 Sandsteppe Outcast
1 Aven Surveyor
1 Lotus Path Djinn
1 Rakshasa's Disdain
1 Grave Strength
1 Gurmag Angler
1 Gurmag Angler
1 Reach of Shadows
1 Sultai Emissary
1 Break Through the Line
1 Ambush Krotiq
1 Archers of Qarsi
1 Destructor Dragon
1 Cunning Strike
1 Ethereal Ambush
1 Ojutai, Soul of Winter
1 Goblin Boom Keg
1 Scroll of the Masters
1 Ugin's Construct
1 Wind-Scarred Crag
1 Ancestral Statue
1 Anticipate
1 Artful Maneuver
1 Atarka Monument
1 Belltoll Dragon
1 Contradict
1 Custodian of the Trove
1 Death Wind
1 Dragon's Eye Sentry
1 Dromoka Dunecaster
1 Dromoka Dunecaster
1 Elusive Spellfist
1 Encase in Ice
1 Evolving Wilds
1 Gate Smasher
1 Gate Smasher
1 Gravepurge
1 Gravepurge
1 Herald of Dromoka
1 Keeper of the Lens
1 Learn from the Past
1 Lose Calm
1 Magmatic Chasm
1 Ojutai's Summons
1 Pristine Skywise
1 Qarsi Deceiver
1 Qarsi Sadist
1 Resupply
1 Shambling Goblin
1 Shambling Goblin
1 Shambling Goblin
1 Shape the Sands
1 Sibsig Icebreakers
1 Sibsig Icebreakers
1 Silumgar Monument
1 Strongarm Monk
1 Vial of Dragonfire
1 Vial of Dragonfire
1 Ainok Artillerist
18 Plains
9 Forest
10 Mountain
18 Island
18 Swamp

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

RG
Top4 - Ockhams
Main Deck Sideboard
1 Defiant Ogre
1 Humble Defector
1 Pyrotechnics
1 Return to the Earth
1 Shamanic Revelation
1 Temur War Shaman
1 Atarka Beastbreaker
1 Atarka Efreet
1 Atarka Efreet
1 Colossodon Yearling
1 Dragon Fodder
1 Epic Confrontation
1 Ire Shaman
1 Sabertooth Outrider
1 Sandsteppe Scavenger
1 Scaleguard Sentinels
1 Screamreach Brawler
1 Screamreach Brawler
1 Twin Bolt
1 Volcanic Vision
1 Aerie Bowmasters
1 Ainok Artillerist
1 Ainok Survivalist
9 Forest
8 Mountain
1 Abzan Advantage
1 Abzan Skycaptain
1 Arashin Cleric
1 Dragon Bell Monk
1 Dragon Bell Monk
1 Jeskai Runemark
1 Marang River Prowler
1 Sultai Skullkeeper
1 Write into Being
1 Alesha's Vanguard
1 Ancestral Vengeance
1 Hooded Assassin
1 Sultai Runemark
1 Lightning Shrieker
1 Sudden Reclamation
1 Winds of Qal Sisma
1 Winds of Qal Sisma
1 Jungle Hollow
1 Scoured Barrens
1 Scoured Barrens
1 Swiftwater Cliffs
1 Wind-Scarred Crag
1 Artful Maneuver
1 Artful Maneuver
1 Blood-Chin Fanatic
1 Champion of Arashin
1 Cunning Breezedancer
1 Cunning Breezedancer
1 Dance of the Skywise
1 Deadly Wanderings
1 Defeat
1 Dirgur Nemesis
1 Dragonlord's Servant
1 Dromoka Dunecaster
1 Dromoka Monument
1 Duress
1 Duress
1 Dutiful Attendant
1 Dutiful Attendant
1 Encase in Ice
1 Foul-Tongue Shriek
1 Hand of Silumgar
1 Herald of Dromoka
1 Kolaghan Skirmisher
1 Mind Rot
1 Negate
1 Pinion Feast
1 Pitiless Horde
1 Qarsi Sadist
1 Revealing Wind
1 Revealing Wind
1 Sheltered Aerie
1 Sibsig Icebreakers
1 Silumgar Monument
1 Skywise Teachings
1 Student of Ojutai
1 Surge of Righteousness
1 Vandalize
1 Volcanic Rush
1 Wandering Tombshell
1 Zephyr Scribe
18 Plains
9 Forest
10 Mountain
18 Island
18 Swamp

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

See all Magic: the Gathering Decks from this tournament

All content on this page may not be reproduced without written consent of Magic-League Directors.
Magic the Gathering is TM and copyright Wizards of the Coast, Inc, a subsidiary of Hasbro, Inc. All rights reserved.


Contact Us | Privacy Policy
Join Swagbucks!