Sealed tournament Deck lists

These Sealed Magic: the Gathering Deck lists of the Thursday, May 7 DTK/DTK/DTK/DTK/FRF/FRF Sealed #mag Trial were updated by derflippi.

1st GWR Milo666 Sealed Deck
2nd WRb seeBanane Sealed Deck
3rd URb shaducci Sealed Deck

Go back to our Magic: the Gathering Decks Index

GWR
1st - Milo666
Main Deck Sideboard
1 Gore Swine
1 Shamanic Revelation
1 Whisperer of the Wilds
1 Atarka, World Render
1 Blossoming Sands
1 Arashin Sovereign
1 Artful Maneuver
1 Artful Maneuver
1 Atarka Beastbreaker
1 Atarka Monument
1 Center Soul
1 Colossodon Yearling
1 Dragon Fodder
1 Dragon Whisperer
1 Dromoka Dunecaster
1 Dromoka Warrior
1 Herald of Dromoka
1 Pacifism
1 Roast
1 Salt Road Quartermasters
1 Salt Road Quartermasters
1 Sarkhan's Rage
1 Screamreach Brawler
1 Silkwrap
1 Strongarm Monk
6 Plains
5 Forest
5 Mountain
1 Abzan Advantage
1 Channel Harm
1 Pressure Point
1 Pressure Point
1 Aven Surveyor
1 Jeskai Sage
1 Shifting Loyalties
1 Sultai Skullkeeper
1 Dark Deal
1 Fearsome Awakening
1 Hooded Assassin
1 Reach of Shadows
1 Sultai Emissary
1 Tasigur's Cruelty
1 Break Through the Line
1 Defiant Ogre
1 Battlefront Krushok
1 Bloodfell Caves
1 Jungle Hollow
1 Scoured Barrens
1 Thornwood Falls
1 Thornwood Falls
1 Tranquil Cove
1 Ancestral Statue
1 Battle Mastery
1 Belltoll Dragon
1 Coat with Venom
1 Contradict
1 Dragon's Eye Sentry
1 Duress
1 Duress
1 Dutiful Attendant
1 Fate Forgotten
1 Flatten
1 Gate Smasher
1 Glade Watcher
1 Impact Tremors
1 Keeper of the Lens
1 Kindled Fury
1 Learn from the Past
1 Magmatic Chasm
1 Monastery Loremaster
1 Negate
1 Negate
1 Palace Familiar
1 Palace Familiar
1 Risen Executioner
1 Sandsteppe Scavenger
1 Sandsteppe Scavenger
1 Scion of Ugin
1 Segmented Krotiq
1 Sibsig Icebreakers
1 Silumgar Spell-Eater
1 Summit Prowler
1 Tread Upon
1 Vandalize
1 Vandalize
1 Vial of Dragonfire
1 Volcanic Vision
12 Plains
13 Forest
13 Mountain
18 Island
18 Swamp

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

WRb
2nd - seeBanane
Main Deck Sideboard
1 Vaultbreaker
1 Outpost Siege
1 Goblin Heelcutter
1 Bathe in Dragonfire
1 Reach of Shadows
1 Valorous Stance
1 Dragon Bell Monk
1 Dragon Bell Monk
1 Citadel Siege
1 Wind-Scarred Crag
1 Dragon's Eye Sentry
1 Gravepurge
1 Herald of Dromoka
1 Kindled Fury
1 Lightwalker
1 Sandcrafter Mage
1 Screamreach Brawler
1 Sprinting Warbrute
1 Student of Ojutai
1 Tail Slash
1 Tail Slash
1 Thunderbreak Regent
1 Ultimate Price
7 Plains
7 Mountain
3 Swamp
1 Aerie Bowmasters
1 Aerie Bowmasters
1 Zephyr Scribe
1 Vulturous Aven
1 Volcanic Rush
1 Volcanic Rush
1 Updraft Elemental
1 Tread Upon
1 Taigam's Strike
1 Taigam's Strike
1 Sunbringer's Touch
1 Spidersilk Net
1 Silumgar Sorcerer
1 Silumgar Sorcerer
1 Sibsig Icebreakers
1 Sheltered Aerie
1 Servant of the Scale
1 Ruthless Deathfang
1 Ruthless Deathfang
1 Qarsi Sadist
1 Negate
1 Naturalize
1 Minister of Pain
1 Magmatic Chasm
1 Kolaghan Skirmisher
1 Herdchaser Dragon
1 Gurmag Drowner
1 Gudul Lurker
1 Glint
1 Gleam of Authority
1 Foul-Tongue Shriek
1 Foul-Tongue Shriek
1 Foul-Tongue Shriek
1 Epic Confrontation
1 Enduring Scalelord
1 Duress
1 Dromoka's Command
1 Dragonloft Idol
1 Cunning Breezedancer
1 Cunning Breezedancer
1 Colossodon Yearling
1 Colossodon Yearling
1 Ancient Carp
1 Rugged Highlands
1 Jungle Hollow
1 Dismal Backwater
1 Harsh Sustenance
1 Cunning Strike
1 Winds of Qal Sisma
1 Hunt the Weak
1 Frontier Mastodon
1 Formless Nurturing
1 Cached Defenses
1 Abzan Kin-Guard
1 Smoldering Efreet
1 Lightning Shrieker
1 Defiant Ogre
1 Defiant Ogre
1 Qarsi High Priest
1 Alesha's Vanguard
1 Aven Skirmisher
11 Plains
18 Forest
11 Mountain
18 Island
15 Swamp

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

URb
3rd - shaducci
Main Deck Sideboard
1 Mindscour Dragon
1 Supplant Form
1 Pyrotechnics
1 Vaultbreaker
1 Cunning Strike
1 Swiftwater Cliffs
1 Draconic Roar
1 Draconic Roar
1 Dragonlord Silumgar
1 Elusive Spellfist
1 Flatten
1 Flatten
1 Kolaghan Aspirant
1 Marang River Skeleton
1 Monastery Loremaster
1 Ojutai Interceptor
1 Screamreach Brawler
1 Shorecrasher Elemental
1 Sprinting Warbrute
1 Ultimate Price
1 Updraft Elemental
1 Youthful Scholar
1 Zephyr Scribe
1 Zephyr Scribe
6 Mountain
8 Island
3 Swamp
1 Abzan Advantage
1 Abzan Skycaptain
1 Dragon Bell Monk
1 Sandsteppe Outcast
1 Soul Summons
1 Jeskai Runemark
1 Refocus
1 Refocus
1 Ancestral Vengeance
1 Dark Deal
1 Gurmag Angler
1 Humble Defector
1 Shockmaw Dragon
1 Temur Battle Rage
1 Ambush Krotiq
1 Formless Nurturing
1 Return to the Earth
1 Grim Contest
1 Grim Contest
1 Harsh Sustenance
1 Crucible of the Spirit Dragon
1 Thornwood Falls
1 Artful Maneuver
1 Berserkers' Onslaught
1 Butcher's Glee
1 Coat with Venom
1 Dragon Hunter
1 Dragon-Scarred Bear
1 Duress
1 Dutiful Attendant
1 Foul-Tongue Shriek
1 Gate Smasher
1 Glade Watcher
1 Glaring Aegis
1 Glint
1 Guardian Shield-Bearer
1 Hand of Silumgar
1 Hardened Berserker
1 Hidden Dragonslayer
1 Kindled Fury
1 Kolaghan Skirmisher
1 Marsh Hulk
1 Mind Rot
1 Misthoof Kirin
1 Naturalize
1 Ojutai Monument
1 Press the Advantage
1 Reckless Imp
1 Salt Road Ambushers
1 Salt Road Quartermasters
1 Sandstorm Charger
1 Savage Ventmaw
1 Segmented Krotiq
1 Sibsig Icebreakers
1 Student of Ojutai
1 Summit Prowler
1 Tread Upon
1 Wandering Tombshell
1 Aerie Bowmasters
1 Ainok Artillerist
18 Plains
18 Forest
12 Mountain
10 Island
15 Swamp

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

See all Magic: the Gathering Decks from this tournament

All content on this page may not be reproduced without written consent of Magic-League Directors.
Magic the Gathering is TM and copyright Wizards of the Coast, Inc, a subsidiary of Hasbro, Inc. All rights reserved.


Contact Us | Privacy Policy
Join Swagbucks!