M14-M15 Standard tournament Deck lists

These M14-M15 Standard Magic: the Gathering Deck lists of the Sunday, August 24 Standard #mag Master were updated by Frozen_Fire.

1st BG Rock Ehri M14-M15 Standard Deck
2nd Jund JKilla M14-M15 Standard Deck
3rd RDW FRIBURGUENSE M14-M15 Standard Deck
4th Esper Control Zits M14-M15 Standard Deck
Top8 Orzhov Duodax M14-M15 Standard Deck
Top8 Burn Humanoid M14-M15 Standard Deck
Top8 UW Cleansing Control Ssilhouette M14-M15 Standard Deck
Top8 BG Monsters Domsnman M14-M15 Standard Deck

Go back to our Magic: the Gathering Decks Index

BG Rock
1st - Ehri
Main Deck Sideboard
2 Forest
3 Swamp
2 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
4 Overgrown Tomb
4 Llanowar Wastes
4 Mutavault
4 Temple of Malady
4 Desecration Demon
4 Pack Rat
4 Elvish Mystic
2 Scavenging Ooze
4 Lifebane Zombie
3 Nissa, Worldwaker
3 Abrupt Decay
4 Thoughtseize
4 Hero's Downfall
3 Underworld Connections
2 Bile Blight
3 Mistcutter Hydra
2 Golgari Charm
2 Pharika's Cure
4 Doom Blade
4 Duress

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

Jund
2nd - JKilla
Main Deck Sideboard
2 Rakdos's Return
1 Dreadbore
3 Mizzium Mortars
3 Read the Bones
2 Putrefy
1 Hero's Downfall
1 Abrupt Decay
2 Golgari Charm
4 Courser of Kruphix
4 Sylvan Caryatid
3 Elvish Mystic
1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
2 Blood Crypt
2 Overgrown Tomb
4 Stomping Ground
4 Llanowar Wastes
3 Temple of Abandon
1 Mutavault
2 Temple of Malady
4 Temple of Malice
1 Forest
2 Chandra, Pyromaster
3 Nissa, Worldwaker
2 Vraska the Unseen
3 Xenagos, the Reveler
1 Mizzium Mortars
1 Rakdos's Return
3 Mistcutter Hydra
1 Silence the Believers
1 Doom Blade
2 Magma Spray
2 Duress
1 Thoughtseize
3 Slaughter Games

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

RDW
3rd - FRIBURGUENSE
Main Deck Sideboard
18 Mountain
3 Mutavault
4 Foundry Street Denizen
4 Rakdos Cackler
4 Firedrinker Satyr
3 Legion Loyalist
3 Ash Zealot
4 Burning-Tree Emissary
4 Goblin Rabblemaster
2 Firefist Striker
3 Rubblebelt Maaka
4 Stoke the Flames
3 Lightning Strike
1 Hall of Triumph
1 Hall of Triumph
4 Eidolon of the Great Revel
3 Magma Spray
2 Skullcrack
1 Electrickery
1 Searing Blood
1 Mizzium Mortars
1 Seismic Stomp
1 Harness by Force

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

Esper Control
4th - Zits
Main Deck Sideboard
4 Temple of Deceit
2 Plains
4 Temple of Enlightenment
4 Temple of Silence
2 Watery Grave
4 Hallowed Fountain
2 Godless Shrine
3 Island
2 Mutavault
1 AEtherling
4 Dissolve
1 Elixir of Immortality
3 Hero's Downfall
2 Elspeth, Sun's Champion
4 Detention Sphere
4 Jace, Architect of Thought
4 Sphinx's Revelation
4 Supreme Verdict
2 Doom Blade
2 Syncopate
1 Negate
1 Jace's Ingenuity
1 Doom Blade
2 Gainsay
1 Deicide
2 Archangel of Thune
4 Nyx-Fleece Ram
1 Fated Retribution
2 Dispel
2 Fiendslayer Paladin

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

Orzhov
Top8 - Duodax
Main Deck Sideboard
4 Godless Shrine
4 Mutavault
7 Swamp
4 Caves of Koilos
1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
1 Mana Confluence
4 Temple of Silence
4 Desecration Demon
4 Blood Baron of Vizkopa
4 Pack Rat
4 Lifebane Zombie
4 Banishing Light
4 Devour Flesh
3 Ultimate Price
4 Underworld Connections
4 Thoughtseize
1 Obzedat, Ghost Council
2 Erebos, God of the Dead
4 Duress
4 Nyx-Fleece Ram
4 Drown in Sorrow

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

Burn
Top8 - Humanoid
Main Deck Sideboard
9 Mountain
4 Sacred Foundry
4 Mutavault
3 Battlefield Forge
3 Temple of Triumph
4 Young Pyromancer
4 Chandra's Phoenix
4 Shock
4 Lightning Strike
4 Boros Charm
4 Skullcrack
4 Stoke the Flames
3 Warleader's Helix
3 Chained to the Rocks
3 Searing Blood
3 Toil/Trouble
2 Anger of the Gods
1 Searing Blood
2 Chandra, Pyromaster
1 Wear/Tear
4 Satyr Firedancer
2 Banishing Light

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

UW Cleansing Control
Top8 - Ssilhouette
Main Deck Sideboard
6 Island
6 Plains
4 Temple of Enlightenment
4 Hallowed Fountain
3 Mutavault
3 Azorius Guildgate
1 Syncopate
1 Deicide
3 Planar Cleansing
4 Quicken
4 Supreme Verdict
3 Divination
4 Dissolve
4 Azorius Charm
3 Jace, Architect of Thought
1 Elixir of Immortality
4 Sphinx's Revelation
1 Last Breath
1 Elspeth, Sun's Champion
3 Gainsay
2 Pithing Needle
1 Dispel
2 Blind Obedience
2 Celestial Flare
4 Nyx-Fleece Ram
1 Archangel of Thune

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

BG Monsters
Top8 - Domsnman
Main Deck Sideboard
2 Llanowar Wastes
4 Overgrown Tomb
4 Temple of Malady
9 Forest
4 Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx
4 Elvish Mystic
4 Burning-Tree Emissary
1 Satyr Wayfinder
2 Sylvan Caryatid
3 Voyaging Satyr
4 Genesis Hydra
1 Reclamation Sage
2 Nylea's Disciple
3 Polukranos, World Eater
1 Hornet Queen
3 Golgari Charm
4 Courser of Kruphix
1 Nylea, God of the Hunt
4 Garruk, Caller of Beasts
2 Nylea's Disciple
1 Golgari Charm
4 Mistcutter Hydra
2 Setessan Tactics
1 Scavenging Ooze
1 Bow of Nylea
2 Stain the Mind
1 Primeval Bounty
1 Garruk, Apex Predator

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

See all Magic: the Gathering Decks from this tournament

All content on this page may not be reproduced without written consent of Magic-League Directors.
Magic the Gathering is TM and copyright Wizards of the Coast, Inc, a subsidiary of Hasbro, Inc. All rights reserved.


Contact Us | Privacy Policy
Join Swagbucks!