M14-M15 Standard tournament Deck lists

These M14-M15 Standard Magic: the Gathering Deck lists of the Sunday, June 15 Standard #mag Master were updated by Strid3r.

1st Orzhov Control el_focker M14-M15 Standard Deck
2nd Esper Control max09 M14-M15 Standard Deck
Top4 Monoblue Devotion Strid3r M14-M15 Standard Deck
Top4 Naya Aggro DeadGuyRed M14-M15 Standard Deck
Top8 Jund Midrange Kabelis M14-M15 Standard Deck
Top8 Dredge Xemnon M14-M15 Standard Deck
Top8 Orzhov Control Duodax M14-M15 Standard Deck
Top8 GR Monsters _Godica M14-M15 Standard Deck

Go back to our Magic: the Gathering Decks Index

Orzhov Control
1st - el_focker
Main Deck Sideboard
1 Bile Blight
2 Devour Flesh
3 Banishing Light
2 Ultimate Price
4 Underworld Connections
2 Hero's Downfall
4 Thoughtseize
3 Gray Merchant of Asphodel
2 Obzedat, Ghost Council
4 Lifebane Zombie
4 Pack Rat
4 Desecration Demon
2 Plains
9 Swamp
4 Temple of Silence
4 Godless Shrine
4 Mutavault
2 Orzhov Guildgate
4 Duress
1 Ultimate Price
1 Hero's Downfall
1 Obzedat, Ghost Council
2 Deicide
2 Nyx-Fleece Ram
2 Doom Blade
1 Pharika's Cure
1 Erebos, God of the Dead

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

Esper Control
2nd - max09
Main Deck Sideboard
1 Azorius Charm
1 Ratchet Bomb
1 Warped Physique
3 Devour Flesh
2 Last Breath
2 Elspeth, Sun's Champion
2 Dissolve
2 Thoughtseize
1 Jace, Memory Adept
1 Doom Blade
4 Jace, Architect of Thought
4 Detention Sphere
4 Supreme Verdict
3 Sphinx's Revelation
1 Watery Grave
2 Mutavault
4 Hallowed Fountain
4 Temple of Enlightenment
1 Plains
4 Island
4 Temple of Deceit
4 Temple of Silence
3 Godless Shrine
1 Deicide
1 Fated Retribution
2 Dispel
1 Dark Betrayal
4 Nyx-Fleece Ram
1 Negate
4 Nightveil Specter
1 Blind Obedience
1 Archangel of Thune
1 Duress

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

Monoblue Devotion
Top4 - Strid3r
Main Deck Sideboard
20 Island
4 Mutavault
1 Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx
4 Cloudfin Raptor
4 Frostburn Weird
1 Galerider Sliver
4 Judge's Familiar
4 Master of Waves
4 Nightveil Specter
4 Tidebinder Mage
1 Cyclonic Rift
2 Hall of Triumph
3 Thassa, God of the Sea
1 Bident of Thassa
2 Rapid Hybridization
1 Dissolve
1 Bident of Thassa
1 Rapid Hybridization
2 Dissolve
1 Claustrophobia
1 Dispel
2 Domestication
2 Gainsay
2 Jace, Architect of Thought
1 Jace, Memory Adept
2 Negate

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

Naya Aggro
Top4 - DeadGuyRed
Main Deck Sideboard
1 Plains
1 Forest
1 Temple of Triumph
4 Temple of Plenty
3 Temple of Abandon
4 Sacred Foundry
4 Stomping Ground
4 Temple Garden
4 Fleecemane Lion
4 Soldier of the Pantheon
4 Voice of Resurgence
3 Loxodon Smiter
4 Ghor-Clan Rampager
3 Dryad Militant
3 Banishing Light
3 Ajani, Caller of the Pride
2 Ajani, Mentor of Heroes
4 Selesnya Charm
4 Boros Charm
1 Banishing Light
4 Mizzium Mortars
3 Deicide
4 Unflinching Courage
3 Mistcutter Hydra

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

Jund Midrange
Top8 - Kabelis
Main Deck Sideboard
4 Blood Crypt
1 Mana Confluence
2 Mutavault
4 Overgrown Tomb
4 Stomping Ground
4 Temple of Abandon
1 Temple of Malice
4 Forest
4 Elvish Mystic
3 Ghor-Clan Rampager
3 Scavenging Ooze
4 Stormbreath Dragon
4 Sylvan Caryatid
2 Courser of Kruphix
4 Polukranos, World Eater
3 Domri Rade
4 Xenagos, the Reveler
1 Abrupt Decay
2 Ultimate Price
2 Mizzium Mortars
1 Courser of Kruphix
1 Mizzium Mortars
4 Mistcutter Hydra
1 Dark Betrayal
2 Doom Blade
1 Golgari Charm
1 Putrefy
2 Chandra, Pyromaster
2 Rakdos's Return

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

Dredge
Top8 - Xemnon
Main Deck Sideboard
4 Overgrown Tomb
4 Temple of Malady
7 Forest
7 Swamp
1 Courser of Kruphix
1 Pharika, God of Affliction
2 Deathrite Shaman
2 Jarad, Golgari Lich Lord
4 Elvish Mystic
4 Lotleth Troll
4 Nighthowler
4 Nyx Weaver
4 Satyr Wayfinder
4 Shadowborn Demon
2 Whip of Erebos
1 Ultimate Price
4 Grisly Salvage
1 Commune with the Gods
1 Courser of Kruphix
2 Ultimate Price
2 Skylasher
4 Scavenging Ooze
2 Lifebane Zombie
3 Herald of Torment
1 Golgari Charm

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

Orzhov Control
Top8 - Duodax
Main Deck Sideboard
4 Godless Shrine
4 Temple of Silence
4 Mutavault
4 Orzhov Guildgate
9 Swamp
1 Mana Confluence
4 Blood Baron of Vizkopa
4 Pack Rat
4 Nightveil Specter
4 Desecration Demon
4 Thoughtseize
4 Underworld Connections
4 Devour Flesh
2 Ultimate Price
4 Banishing Light
4 Lifebane Zombie
4 Duress
1 Obzedat, Ghost Council
2 Erebos, God of the Dead
4 Nyx-Fleece Ram

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

GR Monsters
Top8 - _Godica
Main Deck Sideboard
7 Forest
3 Mutavault
5 Mountain
4 Temple of Abandon
4 Stomping Ground
2 Scavenging Ooze
4 Sylvan Caryatid
4 Stormbreath Dragon
4 Polukranos, World Eater
4 Ghor-Clan Rampager
4 Elvish Mystic
1 Xenagos, God of Revels
4 Courser of Kruphix
3 Mizzium Mortars
3 Xenagos, the Reveler
4 Domri Rade
1 Scavenging Ooze
1 Xenagos, the Reveler
2 Chandra, Pyromaster
3 Destructive Revelry
4 Mistcutter Hydra
3 Nylea's Disciple
1 Harness by Force

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

See all Magic: the Gathering Decks from this tournament

Comments:
by Strid3r on 2014-06-18 06:58 CET

First


All content on this page may not be reproduced without written consent of Magic-League Directors.
Magic the Gathering is TM and copyright Wizards of the Coast, Inc, a subsidiary of Hasbro, Inc. All rights reserved.


Contact Us | Privacy Policy
Join Swagbucks!