M13-M14 Standard tournament Deck lists

These M13-M14 Standard Magic: the Gathering Deck lists of the Tuesday, June 11 Standard #mag Trial were updated by xJudicatorx.

1st RWB Midrange Zits M13-M14 Standard Deck
2nd Bant Auras Nitroks M13-M14 Standard Deck
Top4 Jund Baillo M13-M14 Standard Deck
Top4 UWr Control ___ M13-M14 Standard Deck

Go back to our Magic: the Gathering Decks Index

RWB Midrange
1st - Zits
Main Deck Sideboard
4 Blood Crypt
1 Mountain
4 Sacred Foundry
4 Godless Shrine
4 Dragonskull Summit
4 Isolated Chapel
3 Clifftop Retreat
2 Vault of the Archangel
2 Sire of Insanity
2 Obzedat, Ghost Council
4 Boros Reckoner
2 Aurelia, the Warleader
2 Olivia Voldaren
4 Lingering Souls
2 Liliana of the Veil
2 Unburial Rites
3 Dreadbore
3 Tragic Slip
2 Blasphemous Act
2 Mizzium Mortars
2 Sorin, Lord of Innistrad
2 Warleader's Helix
1 Sorin, Lord of Innistrad
2 Pillar of Flame
1 Staff of Nin
2 Sin Collector
3 Slaughter Games
2 Rolling Temblor
2 Curse of Death's Hold
2 Devour Flesh

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

Bant Auras
2nd - Nitroks
Main Deck Sideboard
4 Breeding Pool
4 Temple Garden
4 Hinterland Harbor
4 Hallowed Fountain
4 Sunpetal Grove
1 Glacial Fortress
1 Cavern of Souls
4 Voice of Resurgence
4 Avacyn's Pilgrim
4 Geist of Saint Traft
3 Loxodon Smiter
3 Strangleroot Geist
4 Invisible Stalker
4 Rancor
4 Unflinching Courage
4 Ethereal Armor
4 Spectral Flight
1 Fog
1 Mending Touch
1 Fencing Ace
1 Strangleroot Geist
1 Sigarda, Host of Herons
1 Dispel
1 Rootborn Defenses
1 Rest in Peace
1 Ray of Revelation
1 Silverblade Paladin
1 Nearheath Pilgrim
1 Feeling of Dread
1 Negate
1 Nevermore
1 Ground Seal

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

Jund
Top4 - Baillo
Main Deck Sideboard
4 Swamp
4 Dragonskull Summit
4 Woodland Cemetery
4 Overgrown Tomb
4 Blood Crypt
2 Cavern of Souls
4 Blood Artist
4 Diregraf Ghoul
4 Falkenrath Aristocrat
4 Geralf's Messenger
4 Gravecrawler
4 Lotleth Troll
4 Dreg Mangler
3 Deathrite Shaman
3 Brimstone Volley
4 Dreadbore
4 Knight of Infamy
3 Vampire Nighthawk
1 Deathrite Shaman
3 Bonfire of the Damned
2 Cremate
2 Sever the Bloodline

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

UWr Control
Top4 - ___
Main Deck Sideboard
4 Hallowed Fountain
4 Steam Vents
4 Sacred Foundry
2 Island
1 Plains
1 Cavern of Souls
4 Glacial Fortress
4 Sulfur Falls
3 Clifftop Retreat
2 Snapcaster Mage
2 Ętherling
1 Jace, Architect of Thought
1 Tamiyo, the Moon Sage
1 Detention Sphere
4 Sphinx's Revelation
4 Think Twice
2 Pillar of Flame
3 Azorius Charm
3 Turn/Burn
2 Warleader's Helix
4 Supreme Verdict
1 Izzet Charm
1 Essence Scatter
2 Dissipate
1 Detention Sphere
2 Pillar of Flame
1 Warleader's Helix
1 Essence Scatter
1 Dissipate
1 Blind Obedience
1 Jace, Memory Adept
1 Purify the Grave
2 Clone
2 Negate
2 Terminus

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

See all Magic: the Gathering Decks from this tournament

Comments:
by ___ on 2013-06-13 13:53 CET

1 nevermore
1 rootborn
1 dispel.

Nice.


All content on this page may not be reproduced without written consent of Magic-League Directors.
Magic the Gathering is TM and copyright Wizards of the Coast, Inc, a subsidiary of Hasbro, Inc. All rights reserved.


Contact Us | Privacy Policy
Join Swagbucks!