M13-M14 Standard tournament Deck lists

These M13-M14 Standard Magic: the Gathering Deck lists of the Tuesday, May 7 Standard #mag Trial were updated by xJudicatorx.

1st GW Populate DuckyNinja M13-M14 Standard Deck
2nd Bg Midrange shadowist M13-M14 Standard Deck
Top4 GWB Reanimator max09 M13-M14 Standard Deck
Top4 Jund Toulouse M13-M14 Standard Deck

Go back to our Magic: the Gathering Decks Index

GW Populate
1st - DuckyNinja
Main Deck Sideboard
4 Temple Garden
4 Sunpetal Grove
8 Forest
5 Plains
2 Evolving Wilds
3 Trostani, Selesnya's Voice
3 Armada Wurm
4 Avacyn's Pilgrim
2 Voice of Resurgence
4 Farseek
4 Advent of the Wurm
3 Parallel Lives
2 Druid's Deliverance
2 Rootborn Defenses
3 Garruk, Primal Hunter
4 Call of the Conclave
3 Selesnya Charm
2 Druid's Deliverance
2 Rootborn Defenses
2 Voice of Resurgence
4 Rest in Peace
4 Sundering Growth
1 Riot Control

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

Bg Midrange
2nd - shadowist
Main Deck Sideboard
2 Golgari Guildgate
4 Overgrown Tomb
14 Swamp
4 Woodland Cemetery
4 Desecration Demon
2 Disciple of Bolas
4 Geralf's Messenger
4 Thragtusk
2 Abrupt Decay
3 Cremate
4 Liliana of the Veil
1 Murder
3 Mutilate
4 Sign in Blood
3 Tragic Slip
2 Victim of Night
1 Cremate
1 Mutilate
3 Appetite for Brains
2 Curse of Death's Hold
4 Duress
2 Underworld Connections
2 Vraska the Unseen

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

GWB Reanimator
Top4 - max09
Main Deck Sideboard
2 Lingering Souls
4 Grisly Salvage
3 Mulch
4 Unburial Rites
1 Deathrite Shaman
1 Obzedat, Ghost Council
3 Angel of Serenity
3 Arbor Elf
2 Sin Collector
4 Restoration Angel
4 Thragtusk
1 Acidic Slime
2 Fiend Hunter
3 Avacyn's Pilgrim
3 Woodland Cemetery
3 Isolated Chapel
2 Godless Shrine
3 Forest
2 Sunpetal Grove
2 Cavern of Souls
4 Temple Garden
4 Overgrown Tomb
3 Voice of Resurgence
2 Deathrite Shaman
1 Obzedat, Ghost Council
2 Abrupt Decay
1 Sever the Bloodline
1 Sin Collector
3 Acidic Slime
2 Golgari Charm

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

Jund
Top4 - Toulouse
Main Deck Sideboard
4 Overgrown Tomb
4 Blood Crypt
2 Kessig Wolf Run
2 Rootbound Crag
3 Dragonskull Summit
4 Woodland Cemetery
4 Stomping Ground
1 Cavern of Souls
1 Forest
3 Olivia Voldaren
4 Huntmaster of the Fells/Ravager of the Fells
4 Thragtusk
2 Sire of Insanity
3 Bonfire of the Damned
1 Rakdos's Return
2 Tragic Slip
4 Farseek
1 Liliana of the Veil
2 Mizzium Mortars
1 Dreadbore
1 Abrupt Decay
2 Garruk, Primal Hunter
2 Ground Seal
1 Rakdos Keyrune
2 Putrefy
1 Rakdos's Return
2 Tragic Slip
2 Liliana of the Veil
1 Mizzium Mortars
1 Ground Seal
1 Duress
2 Pillar of Flame
2 Vraska the Unseen
2 Vampire Nighthawk
1 Underworld Connections

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

See all Magic: the Gathering Decks from this tournament

All content on this page may not be reproduced without written consent of Magic-League Directors.
Magic the Gathering is TM and copyright Wizards of the Coast, Inc, a subsidiary of Hasbro, Inc. All rights reserved.


Contact Us | Privacy Policy
Join Swagbucks!