M13-M14 Standard tournament Deck lists

These M13-M14 Standard Magic: the Gathering Deck lists of the Wednesday, April 24 Standard #mag Trial were updated by xJudicatorx.

1st Jund Kabelis M13-M14 Standard Deck
2nd The Aristocrats dumbrally M13-M14 Standard Deck
Top4 Ooze Stompy aquiles86 M13-M14 Standard Deck
Top4 GBW Reanimator gigiorrr M13-M14 Standard Deck

Go back to our Magic: the Gathering Decks Index

Jund
1st - Kabelis
Main Deck Sideboard
4 Blood Crypt
1 Dragonskull Summit
1 Kessig Wolf Run
4 Overgrown Tomb
3 Rootbound Crag
4 Stomping Ground
1 Swamp
3 Forest
2 Mountain
4 Arbor Elf
4 Burning-Tree Emissary
4 Falkenrath Aristocrat
4 Flinthoof Boar
4 Ghor-Clan Rampager
4 Gyre Sage
4 Thundermaw Hellkite
3 Borderland Ranger
4 Bonfire of the Damned
2 Dreadbore
1 Dreadbore
2 Thragtusk
1 Zealous Conscripts
1 Abrupt Decay
2 Domri Rade
2 Garruk Relentless/Garruk, the Veil-Cursed
2 Ground Seal
3 Pillar of Flame
1 Sire of Insanity

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

The Aristocrats
2nd - dumbrally
Main Deck Sideboard
4 Blood Crypt
1 Clifftop Retreat
4 Dragonskull Summit
4 Godless Shrine
4 Isolated Chapel
2 Plains
4 Sacred Foundry
1 Cavern of Souls
4 Blood Artist
4 Boros Reckoner
4 Cartel Aristocrat
4 Doomed Traveler
4 Falkenrath Aristocrat
3 Blasphemous Act
4 Lingering Souls
4 Tragic Slip
2 Orzhov Charm
3 Sorin, Lord of Innistrad
1 Blasphemous Act
1 Sever the Bloodline
3 Intangible Virtue
2 Profit/Loss
2 Dreadbore
4 Sin Collector
2 Pillar of Flame

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

Ooze Stompy
Top4 - aquiles86
Main Deck Sideboard
14 Forest
4 Rootbound Crag
2 Kessig Wolf Run
2 Stomping Ground
4 Arbor Elf
4 Strangleroot Geist
3 Predator Ooze
2 Young Wolf
2 Rubblebelt Raiders
2 Dryad Militant
2 Yeva, Nature's Herald
2 Champion of Lambholt
2 Wolfir Avenger
2 Gyre Sage
3 Wolfir Silverheart
4 Rancor
2 Revenge of the Hunted
1 Giant Growth
3 Ranger's Guile
1 Rubblebelt Raiders
1 Dryad Militant
1 Ranger's Guile
2 Garruk Relentless/Garruk, the Veil-Cursed
2 Tormod's Crypt
1 Acidic Slime
1 Deathrite Shaman
1 Naturalize
2 Plummet
2 Garruk, Primal Hunter
1 Prey Upon

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

GBW Reanimator
Top4 - gigiorrr
Main Deck Sideboard
4 Temple Garden
4 Overgrown Tomb
2 Godless Shrine
4 Woodland Cemetery
3 Isolated Chapel
2 Sunpetal Grove
2 Forest
2 Cavern of Souls
4 Avacyn's Pilgrim
2 Arbor Elf
3 Lotleth Troll
3 Loxodon Smiter
4 Thragtusk
4 Angel of Serenity
1 Craterhoof Behemoth
1 Obzedat, Ghost Council
4 Grisly Salvage
3 Mulch
2 Lingering Souls
4 Unburial Rites
2 Garruk Relentless/Garruk, the Veil-Cursed
1 Obzedat, Ghost Council
3 Deathrite Shaman
3 Acidic Slime
2 Appetite for Brains
2 Abrupt Decay
2 Tragic Slip
1 Fiend Hunter
1 Sever the Bloodline

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

See all Magic: the Gathering Decks from this tournament

All content on this page may not be reproduced without written consent of Magic-League Directors.
Magic the Gathering is TM and copyright Wizards of the Coast, Inc, a subsidiary of Hasbro, Inc. All rights reserved.


Contact Us | Privacy Policy
Join Swagbucks!