Zendikar to M13 Standards tournament Deck lists

These Zendikar to M13 Standards Magic: the Gathering Deck lists of the Friday, March 23 Standard #mag Trial were updated by Kaesh.

1st Naya Pod fast2damax Zendikar to M13 Standards Deck
2nd Br Zombies DSD-Steve Zendikar to M13 Standards Deck
3rd GWr Ramp Kabelis Zendikar to M13 Standards Deck

Go back to our Magic: the Gathering Decks Index

Naya Pod
1st - fast2damax
Main Deck Sideboard
2 Oblivion Ring
2 Mortarpod
4 Birthing Pod
4 Huntmaster of the Fells/Ravager of the Fells
1 Geist-Honored Monk
1 Fiend Hunter
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
4 Blade Splicer
4 Birds of Paradise
4 Avacyn's Pilgrim
1 Inferno Titan
1 Solemn Simulacrum
1 Acidic Slime
1 Wurmcoil Engine
1 Viridian Emissary
4 Strangleroot Geist
2 Rootbound Crag
4 Razorverge Thicket
1 Plains
1 Mountain
3 Gavony Township
6 Forest
3 Sunpetal Grove
4 Copperline Gorge
1 Sword of Feast and Famine
2 Ray of Revelation
3 Mental Misstep
1 Phyrexian Metamorph
2 Hero of Bladehold
1 Acidic Slime
2 Ancient Grudge
1 Sword of War and Peace
2 Thrun, the Last Troll

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

Br Zombies
2nd - DSD-Steve
Main Deck Sideboard
4 Blackcleave Cliffs
4 Dragonskull Summit
16 Swamp
2 Fume Spitter
2 Phyrexian Obliterator
4 Diregraf Ghoul
4 Geralf's Messenger
4 Gravecrawler
2 Galvanic Blast
4 Brimstone Volley
4 Incinerate
4 Tragic Slip
3 Liliana of the Veil
3 Mortarpod
2 Hellrider
3 Geth's Verdict
3 Surgical Extraction
2 Arc Trail
3 Traitorous Blood
2 Wrack with Madness

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

GWr Ramp
3rd - Kabelis
Main Deck Sideboard
2 Plains
1 Mountain
5 Forest
1 Ghost Quarter
1 Clifftop Retreat
2 Kessig Wolf Run
4 Sunpetal Grove
1 Rootbound Crag
3 Inkmoth Nexus
4 Razorverge Thicket
1 Copperline Gorge
3 Primeval Titan
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
2 Strangleroot Geist
1 Acidic Slime
1 Thrun, the Last Troll
4 Viridian Emissary
3 Solemn Simulacrum
1 Wurmcoil Engine
4 Rampant Growth
1 Beast Within
1 Karn Liberated
4 Green Sun's Zenith
1 Red Sun's Zenith
1 Gideon Jura
1 Mimic Vat
4 Day of Judgment
2 Garruk Relentless/Garruk, the Veil-Cursed
1 Thrun, the Last Troll
1 Mimic Vat
4 Timely Reinforcements
1 Autumn's Veil
3 Surgical Extraction
3 Naturalize
2 Ancient Grudge

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

See all Magic: the Gathering Decks from this tournament

Comments:
by Mitchmachine on 2012-03-23 22:43 CET

Nice list fast2max, i played a similar list


by ChristPunchr on 2012-03-24 18:04 CET

Wtf?! Steve plays standard?!


All content on this page may not be reproduced without written consent of Magic-League Directors.
Magic the Gathering is TM and copyright Wizards of the Coast, Inc, a subsidiary of Hasbro, Inc. All rights reserved.


Contact Us | Privacy Policy
Join Swagbucks!