Lorwyn to 2013 Extended tournament Deck lists

These Lorwyn to 2013 Extended Magic: the Gathering Deck lists of the Thursday, June 23 Extended (1.x) #mag Trial were updated by derflippi.

1st Blade Faeries Failure Lorwyn to 2013 Extended Deck
2nd Caw Blade Mitchmachine Lorwyn to 2013 Extended Deck
3rd Omen Valakut fnoguera Lorwyn to 2013 Extended Deck
4th Blade Faeries asamodious Lorwyn to 2013 Extended Deck

Go back to our Magic: the Gathering Decks Index

Blade Faeries
1st - Failure
Main Deck Sideboard
1 Sword of War and Peace
1 Batterskull
1 Sword of Feast and Famine
4 Preordain
4 Path to Exile
4 Mana Leak
3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Gideon Jura
1 Elspeth, Knight-Errant
4 Cryptic Command
4 Spellstutter Sprite
2 Vendilion Clique
4 Stoneforge Mystic
1 Tectonic Edge
4 Seachrome Coast
2 Reflecting Pool
2 Plains
4 Mystic Gate
4 Mutavault
5 Island
4 Celestial Colonnade
4 Flashfreeze
3 Spell Pierce
4 Day of Judgment
2 Sower of Temptation
2 Divine Offering

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

Caw Blade
2nd - Mitchmachine
Main Deck Sideboard
1 Sword of War and Peace
2 Spell Pierce
1 Batterskull
4 Mana Leak
4 Cryptic Command
4 Path to Exile
3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
4 Preordain
1 Sword of Feast and Famine
2 Vendilion Clique
4 Squadron Hawk
4 Stoneforge Mystic
2 Reflecting Pool
2 Plains
4 Mystic Gate
4 Mutavault
5 Island
4 Seachrome Coast
4 Celestial Colonnade
1 Tectonic Edge
3 Flashfreeze
2 Day of Judgment
2 Sower of Temptation
1 Batterskull
3 War Priest of Thune
3 Divine Offering
1 Vendilion Clique

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

Omen Valakut
3rd - fnoguera
Main Deck Sideboard
5 Forest
11 Mountain
4 Terramorphic Expanse
4 Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
2 Verdant Catacombs
4 Bloodbraid Elf
2 Primeval Titan
3 Cultivate
4 Explore
3 Harrow
4 Manamorphose
3 Prismatic Omen
1 Pyroclasm
4 Rampant Growth
4 Scapeshift
3 Volcanic Fallout
1 Cloudthresher
4 Naturalize
4 Obstinate Baloth
2 Pyroclasm
4 Vexing Shusher

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

Blade Faeries
4th - asamodious
Main Deck Sideboard
1 Tectonic Edge
4 Celestial Colonnade
4 Mutavault
5 Island
4 Mystic Gate
4 Seachrome Coast
2 Plains
2 Reflecting Pool
4 Spellstutter Sprite
4 Stoneforge Mystic
3 Vendilion Clique
4 Mana Leak
4 Path to Exile
4 Preordain
1 Sword of Feast and Famine
1 Batterskull
3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Gideon Jura
4 Cryptic Command
1 Elspeth, Knight-Errant
1 Sword of War and Peace
1 Tectonic Edge
3 War Priest of Thune
2 Stillmoon Cavalier
3 Sower of Temptation
3 Flashfreeze
2 Burrenton Forge-Tender

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

See all Magic: the Gathering Decks from this tournament

Comments:
by Strid3r on 2011-06-23 21:25 CET

first


by Mitchmachine on 2011-06-23 21:35 CET

2nd


by Burton911 on 2011-06-23 21:38 CET

9 Blade Faeries ........................( 30.00 %) | 1x - 5-0-0 | 1x - 3-0-0 | 2x - 1-1-0 | 1x - 1-0-0 | 4x - 0-1-0 |
6 Prismatic Shift .......................( 20.00 %) | 1x - 3-1-0 | 1x - 2-1-0 | 2x - 1-1-0 | 2x - 0-1-0 |
2 UB Faeries ............................( 6.66 %) | 1x - 2-1-0 | 1x - 0-1-0 |
2 Steel Aggro ............................( 6.66 %) | 1x - 1-1-0 | 1x - 0-1-0 |
2 Pyromancer's Ascension .........( 6.66 %) | 2x - 0-1-0 |
1 White Weenie .........................( 3.33 %) | 1x - 0-1-0 |
1 Mythic Conscription ................( 3.33 %) | 1x - 0-1-0 |
1 MonoRedAggro .......................( 3.33 %) | 1x - 0-1-0 |
1 Jund ......................................( 3.33 %) | 1x - 0-1-0 |
1 CawBlade ..............................( 3.33 %) | 1x - 4-1-0 |
1 UR Splinter Twin ....................( 3.33 %) | 1x - 1-1-0 |

_____________________.-< Absent >-._____________________________________________________
| Aggro Elves | Bant | Boros | Cruel Control |
| Doran | Combo Elves | Melira Persist | Merfolk |
| Mono White Control | Vengevine Naya | Pili-Pala | Time Sieve |
| Trap Ramp | Valakut Ramp |
___________________________________________________________________________________________
3 Unclassified Decks (10.00%) | 1x - 2-1-0 | 1x - 1-1-0 | 1x - 0-1-0 |
Total Number of Decks in the Tournament: 30

49 Plains
82 Island
28 Swamp
100 Mountain
30 Forest

______________ -< Top 15 Most Played Cards >- ______________
68 Cryptic Command
59 Mana Leak
56 Preordain
51 Seachrome Coast
48 Stoneforge Mystic
48 Mutavault
45 Path to Exile
44 Spellstutter Sprite
39 Mystic Gate
39 Celestial Colonnade
37 Lightning Bolt
36 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
32 Vendilion Clique
28 Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
28 Explore

Decklists with record,player name and Archtype and full Cardlist on pastebin (use Ctrl+F to seach through:
http://pastebin.com/jBJLQAB9


by Mitchmachine on 2011-06-23 21:41 CET

I beated both UB fae players ^^ surprised to not seeing naya.


by archmage521 on 2011-06-23 22:00 CET

mitch!!!!


by fnoguera on 2011-06-23 22:10 CET

Second top I love VALA!!!! and now in t2 and after m12 vala will be the deck to beat in t2


by Mitchmachine on 2011-06-23 22:14 CET

why do people keep saying that?
Shit ain't true


by Mizukage on 2011-06-24 09:17 CET

wizards should recall all copies of sfm like toyota did with their cars


by straca3 on 2011-06-24 15:05 CET

GJ Mitch

Mystic is so sick :-(


by petomartinez on 2011-06-24 15:22 CET

Uw or Ub draw go will kick Valakut's ass post M12.


by pg8 on 2011-06-24 19:37 CET

I'm so glad there weren't any entries playing Melira.


All content on this page may not be reproduced without written consent of Magic-League Directors.
Magic the Gathering is TM and copyright Wizards of the Coast, Inc, a subsidiary of Hasbro, Inc. All rights reserved.


Contact Us | Privacy Policy
Join Swagbucks!