Older Block Constructed Formats tournament Deck lists

These Older Block Constructed Formats Magic: the Gathering Deck lists of the Sunday, June 5 Scars Block Constructed #mag Master were updated by DARKING.

1st UW Control straca3 Older Block Constructed Formats Deck
2nd Big Red juan_ Older Block Constructed Formats Deck
top4 UW Control Wyckham Older Block Constructed Formats Deck
top4 Big Red Darric Older Block Constructed Formats Deck
top8 WW Tempered Steel DarkenRahl Older Block Constructed Formats Deck
top8 UW Golems DenisSinner Older Block Constructed Formats Deck
top8 Puresteel White Weenie [paradox] Older Block Constructed Formats Deck
top8 Big Red Kromos Older Block Constructed Formats Deck

Go back to our Magic: the Gathering Decks Index

UW Control
1st - straca3
Main Deck Sideboard
3 Phyrexia's Core
4 Seachrome Coast
10 Island
9 Plains
4 Consecrated Sphinx
2 Sunblast Angel
2 Disperse
2 Volition Reins
4 Stoic Rebuttal
2 Dismember
3 Mycosynth Wellspring
2 Karn Liberated
3 Ichor Wellspring
4 Elspeth Tirel
4 Divine Offering
2 Steel Sabotage
1 Venser, the Sojourner
2 Blue Sun's Zenith
2 Dispense Justice
2 Revoke Existence
4 Hero of Bladehold
4 Marrow Shards

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

Big Red
2nd - juan_
Main Deck Sideboard
21 Mountain
4 Inkmoth Nexus
4 Kuldotha Phoenix
4 Oxidda Scrapmelter
4 Koth of the Hammer
4 Sphere of the Suns
4 Galvanic Blast
4 Volt Charge
3 Tumble Magnet
2 Red Sun's Zenith
2 Slagstorm
4 Shrine of Burning Rage
2 Slagstorm
4 Perilous Myr
3 Into the Core
2 Wurmcoil Engine
4 Ratchet Bomb

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

UW Control
top4 - Wyckham
Main Deck Sideboard
2 Volition Reins
1 Disperse
2 Mycosynth Wellspring
2 Dismember
2 Dispense Justice
4 Elspeth Tirel
4 Divine Offering
3 Steel Sabotage
4 Stoic Rebuttal
3 Ichor Wellspring
4 Consecrated Sphinx
2 Sunblast Angel
11 Island
2 Phyrexia's Core
10 Plains
4 Seachrome Coast
4 Marrow Shards
4 Hero of Bladehold
3 Revoke Existence
3 Tezzeret's Gambit
1 Karn Liberated

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

Big Red
top4 - Darric
Main Deck Sideboard
4 Inkmoth Nexus
21 Mountain
4 Galvanic Blast
4 Koth of the Hammer
3 Red Sun's Zenith
4 Shrine of Burning Rage
4 Slagstorm
4 Sphere of the Suns
4 Tezzeret's Gambit
4 Tumble Magnet
4 Volt Charge
3 Into the Core
4 Kuldotha Phoenix
4 Oxidda Scrapmelter
4 Perilous Myr

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

WW Tempered Steel
top8 - DarkenRahl
Main Deck Sideboard
4 Inkmoth Nexus
16 Plains
4 Leonin Relic-Warder
4 Memnite
4 Signal Pest
4 Spined Thopter
4 Vault Skirge
2 Hero of Bladehold
4 Dispatch
4 Glint Hawk Idol
2 Mox Opal
4 Origin Spellbomb
4 Tempered Steel
2 Hero of Bladehold
4 Mirran Crusader
3 Revoke Existence
2 Dismember
2 Divine Offering
2 Spellskite

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

UW Golems
top8 - DenisSinner
Main Deck Sideboard
4 Seachrome Coast
2 Darkslick Shores
12 Plains
6 Island
3 Leonin Relic-Warder
4 Blade Splicer
4 Phyrexian Metamorph
4 Wing Splicer
4 Master Splicer
2 Consecrated Sphinx
2 Mortarpod
3 Dismember
3 Tumble Magnet
3 Venser, the Sojourner
4 Sphere of the Suns
1 Leonin Relic-Warder
1 Consecrated Sphinx
3 Revoke Existence
3 Stoic Rebuttal
2 Elspeth Tirel
2 Arrest
2 Divine Offering
1 Volition Reins

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

Puresteel White Weenie
top8 - [paradox]
Main Deck Sideboard
19 Plains
4 Inkmoth Nexus
4 Puresteel Paladin
4 Leonin Relic-Warder
4 Blade Splicer
3 Hero of Bladehold
4 Flayer Husk
1 Sword of Body and Mind
1 Sword of Feast and Famine
4 Dispatch
2 Sword of War and Peace
4 Mortarpod
4 Glint Hawk Idol
2 Mox Opal
1 Sword of Body and Mind
1 Sword of Feast and Famine
4 Mirran Crusader
4 Revoke Existence
2 Ratchet Bomb
2 Indomitable Archangel
1 Dismember

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

Big Red
top8 - Kromos
Main Deck Sideboard
4 Inkmoth Nexus
21 Mountain
4 Kuldotha Phoenix
4 Oxidda Scrapmelter
4 Galvanic Blast
4 Koth of the Hammer
2 Red Sun's Zenith
4 Shrine of Burning Rage
2 Slagstorm
4 Sphere of the Suns
3 Tumble Magnet
4 Volt Charge
2 Slagstorm
4 Into the Core
4 Ratchet Bomb
3 Dismember
2 Karn Liberated

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

See all Magic: the Gathering Decks from this tournament

All content on this page may not be reproduced without written consent of Magic-League Directors.
Magic the Gathering is TM and copyright Wizards of the Coast, Inc, a subsidiary of Hasbro, Inc. All rights reserved.


Contact Us | Privacy Policy
Join Swagbucks!