Lorwyn to 2013 Extended tournament Deck lists

These Lorwyn to 2013 Extended Magic: the Gathering Deck lists of the Friday, April 15 Extended (1.x) #mag Trial were updated by derflippi.

1st UW Blade Faeries KerZia Lorwyn to 2013 Extended Deck
2nd UB Faeries maps Lorwyn to 2013 Extended Deck
Top4 UB Faeries Simonixx Lorwyn to 2013 Extended Deck
Top4 WW UGR Brasi Lorwyn to 2013 Extended Deck

Go back to our Magic: the Gathering Decks Index

UW Blade Faeries
1st - KerZia
Main Deck Sideboard
4 Preordain
2 Gideon Jura
2 Spell Pierce
4 Path to Exile
3 Mana Leak
4 Cryptic Command
1 Sword of Body and Mind
1 Sword of Feast and Famine
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
4 Spellstutter Sprite
3 Vendilion Clique
4 Stoneforge Mystic
4 Mutavault
1 Seachrome Coast
2 Mystic Gate
1 Scalding Tarn
4 Plains
4 Island
3 Tectonic Edge
3 Glacial Fortress
4 Celestial Colonnade
3 War Priest of Thune
2 Divine Offering
2 Baneslayer Angel
3 Flashfreeze
1 Mortarpod
4 Leyline of Sanctity

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

UB Faeries
2nd - maps
Main Deck Sideboard
4 Mutavault
4 Secluded Glen
4 Darkslick Shores
4 Creeping Tar Pit
3 Tectonic Edge
4 Island
2 Sunken Ruins
1 Swamp
4 Spellstutter Sprite
4 Mistbind Clique
2 Vendilion Clique
4 Cryptic Command
4 Bitterblossom
3 Thoughtseize
2 Inquisition of Kozilek
2 Disfigure
2 Mana Leak
2 Sword of Feast and Famine
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
3 Go for the Throat
1 Tectonic Edge
3 Sower of Temptation
1 Inquisition of Kozilek
1 Disfigure
3 Vampire Nighthawk
2 Flashfreeze
2 Consume the Meek
2 Spell Pierce

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

UB Faeries
Top4 - Simonixx
Main Deck Sideboard
4 Secluded Glen
4 Mutavault
4 Darkslick Shores
2 Sunken Ruins
2 Tectonic Edge
4 Creeping Tar Pit
4 Island
2 Swamp
4 Spellstutter Sprite
4 Mistbind Clique
2 Vendilion Clique
4 Bitterblossom
3 Thoughtseize
4 Cryptic Command
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
2 Sword of Feast and Famine
4 Mana Leak
3 Go for the Throat
2 Disfigure
2 Tectonic Edge
1 Thoughtseize
1 Vendilion Clique
1 Disfigure
3 Vampire Nighthawk
3 Sower of Temptation
2 Flashfreeze
2 Spell Pierce

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

WW UGR
Top4 - Brasi
Main Deck Sideboard
1 Island
4 Vivid Meadow
4 Vivid Creek
4 Reflecting Pool
2 Razorverge Thicket
2 Copperline Gorge
3 Mystic Gate
4 Mutavault
2 Vivid Grove
4 Bloodbraid Elf
4 Noble Hierarch
4 Squadron Hawk
4 Qasali Pridemage
4 Mirran Crusader
2 Stoneforge Mystic
1 Sword of Body and Mind
1 Sword of Feast and Famine
4 Cryptic Command
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Gideon Jura
2 Elspeth, Knight-Errant
1 Ajani Vengeant
2 Path to Exile
4 Day of Judgment
4 Leyline of Sanctity
4 Mindlock Orb
1 Ajani Vengeant

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

See all Magic: the Gathering Decks from this tournament

Comments:
by jfc on 2011-04-15 23:22 CET

maps gj <3


by Ryk on 2011-04-15 23:37 CET

Gj KerZia
:D


by tchiseen on 2011-04-15 23:46 CET

Stoneforge is OBV not the new Bitterblossom, it's even more powerful! Gee Gee Wizards


by jfc on 2011-04-16 01:18 CET

3 edge and 4 mutavault.. jojo


by maps on 2011-04-16 13:15 CET

first deck's sb is the worst ever


by jfc on 2011-04-16 15:24 CET

and the 4th list sb? LLOLOLLOOLOLOLOL nice pille


by jonwayne on 2011-04-16 17:38 CET

Another boring metagame based around equipment. At least we had combo decks when faeries decks were packing jittes and goyfs, this just blows.


All content on this page may not be reproduced without written consent of Magic-League Directors.
Magic the Gathering is TM and copyright Wizards of the Coast, Inc, a subsidiary of Hasbro, Inc. All rights reserved.


Contact Us | Privacy Policy
Join Swagbucks!