Pre Shards Standards tournament Deck lists

These Pre Shards Standards Magic: the Gathering Deck lists of the Friday, March 26 Standard (T2) #mag Trial were updated by Eldariel.

1st Rb Burn danet Pre Shards Standards Deck
2nd Esper Aggro Djinn Pre Shards Standards Deck
3rd Naya Allies asamodious Pre Shards Standards Deck

Go back to our Magic: the Gathering Decks Index

Rb Burn
1st - danet
Main Deck Sideboard
8 Mountain
4 Scalding Tarn
4 Lavaclaw Reaches
4 Dragonskull Summit
4 Arid Mesa
4 Hell's Thunder
4 Hellspark Elemental
4 Goblin Guide
4 Ball Lightning
1 Plated Geopede
4 Blightning
4 Searing Blaze
4 Lightning Bolt
3 Burst Lightning
2 Earthquake
2 Quenchable Fire
1 Quenchable Fire
4 Goblin Ruinblaster
4 Deathmark
2 Pithing Needle
2 Doom Blade
2 Unstable Footing

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

Esper Aggro
2nd - Djinn
Main Deck Sideboard
3 Glacial Fortress
2 Drowned Catacomb
3 Arcane Sanctum
4 Marsh Flats
1 Creeping Tar Pit
3 Island
2 Swamp
1 Celestial Colonnade
6 Plains
4 Esper Stormblade
4 Tidehollow Sculler
4 Meddling Mage
2 Aven Mimeomancer
4 Emeria Angel
4 Baneslayer Angel
3 Brave the Elements
4 Path to Exile
4 Esper Charm
2 Elspeth, Knight-Errant
3 Negate
2 Mind Control
2 Agony Warp
4 Luminarch Ascension
4 Kor Firewalker

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

Naya Allies
3rd - asamodious
Main Deck Sideboard
4 Arid Mesa
1 Raging Ravine
1 Forest
4 Jungle Shrine
2 Mountain
4 Plains
3 Stirring Wildwood
4 Sunpetal Grove
1 Ondu Cleric
2 Ranger of Eos
3 Talus Paladin
4 Akoum Battlesinger
4 Hada Freeblade
4 Oran-Rief Survivalist
4 Bloodbraid Elf
4 Kabira Evangel
4 Kazandu Blademaster
3 Naya Charm
4 Violent Outburst
4 Devout Lightcaster
2 Ondu Cleric
3 Dauntless Escort
3 Path to Exile
3 Tuktuk Scrapper

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

See all Magic: the Gathering Decks from this tournament

Comments:
by Bozo on 2010-03-27 02:01 CET

Djinn can win with any deck


by Djinn on 2010-03-27 02:03 CET

I almost won it. In g3 of the finals I got 8 lands and 4 spells out of the top12 cards. However, I was in good shape, as I had a Tidehollow Sculler to my opponent empty board and empty hand. Needless to say, he got his burn and all I had was more lands :(


by tchiseen on 2010-03-27 02:19 CET

This top 3 is funny coz at FNM I was playing esper, my mate was playing naya allies, and everyone else was playing RDW. Fuckin' meta.


by Pegachris on 2010-03-27 03:07 CET

That allies deck only beat me cause I was a min late for g1 and g3 I was flooded.


by DH on 2010-03-27 03:20 CET

allies deck is sick


by Midzu_Oren on 2010-03-27 05:41 CET

danet, gratz!


by Bob_A_Wilson on 2010-03-27 05:44 CET

I'm surprised that bant didn't do better, what, with the reported over usage of RDW.


by mrwegle on 2010-03-27 05:49 CET

GJ danet


by mrwegle on 2010-03-27 05:54 CET

Djinn Maybe some borderposts and Sejiri Merfolk\dualist?


by rastibaxas on 2010-03-27 12:36 CET


i like this esper agro list. congrats.




why just 1 tar pit?


by Tao on 2010-03-27 15:40 CET

cool list, Djinn! Wish I could've connected so we could've played =[


by Mizukage on 2010-03-27 16:06 CET

by Bozo on 2010-03-26 22:01 EDT

Djinn can win with any deck

yeah, he's like the mcgyver of ml


by nopenopenope on 2010-03-27 16:25 CET

Pollo > Djinn


by TheGODehT on 2010-03-28 17:28 CET

Yea. I lost to Djinn... no baneslayer removal from my jund deck. lol.


All content on this page may not be reproduced without written consent of Magic-League Directors.
Magic the Gathering is TM and copyright Wizards of the Coast, Inc, a subsidiary of Hasbro, Inc. All rights reserved.


Contact Us | Privacy Policy
Join Swagbucks!