Older Block Constructed Formats tournament Deck lists

These Older Block Constructed Formats Magic: the Gathering Deck lists of the Friday, December 4 Zendikar Block Constructed #mag Trial were updated by Weedmonkey.

1st Vampires Gary_93 Older Block Constructed Formats Deck
2nd Vampires AMER Older Block Constructed Formats Deck
Top 4 UW Control JoshJ Older Block Constructed Formats Deck
Top 4 Red Deck Wins derflippi Older Block Constructed Formats Deck

Go back to our Magic: the Gathering Decks Index

Vampires
1st - Gary_93
Main Deck Sideboard
4 Marsh Flats
4 Verdant Catacombs
16 Swamp
4 Gatekeeper of Malakir
4 Vampire Hexmage
4 Malakir Bloodwitch
4 Vampire Nighthawk
4 Bloodghast
3 Carnage Altar
4 Grim Discovery
3 Feast of Blood
1 Disfigure
3 Mind Sludge
2 Blade of the Bloodchief
1 Disfigure
1 Mind Sludge
1 Swamp
3 Halo Hunter
4 Hideous End
4 Desecrated Earth
1 Blade of the Bloodchief

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

Vampires
2nd - AMER
Main Deck Sideboard
4 Verdant Catacombs
4 Marsh Flats
16 Swamp
4 Vampire Hexmage
4 Bloodghast
4 Vampire Nighthawk
4 Gatekeeper of Malakir
4 Malakir Bloodwitch
3 Quest for the Gravelord
4 Feast of Blood
4 Mind Sludge
3 Grim Discovery
2 Sorin Markov
4 Marsh Casualties
4 Halo Hunter
3 Hideous End
1 Grim Discovery
1 Sorin Markov
2 Blade of the Bloodchief

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

UW Control
Top 4 - JoshJ
Main Deck Sideboard
4 Kabira Crossroads
4 Sejiri Refuge
2 Marsh Flats
8 Island
3 Misty Rainforest
4 Plains
3 Emeria Angel
1 Iona, Shield of Emeria
3 Sphinx of Lost Truths
3 Rite of Replication
4 Spreading Seas
4 Journey to Nowhere
4 Into the Roil
4 Ior Ruin Expedition
3 Cancel
3 Conqueror's Pledge
3 Day of Judgment
4 Kor Sanctifiers
4 Devout Lightcaster
2 Luminarch Ascension
4 Pitfall Trap
1 Day of Judgment

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

Red Deck Wins
Top 4 - derflippi
Main Deck Sideboard
4 Inferno Trap
4 Burst Lightning
4 Zektar Shrine Expedition
1 Elemental Appeal
3 Spire Barrage
1 Chandra Ablaze
4 Obsidian Fireheart
4 Plated Geopede
2 Goblin Guide
2 Goblin Ruinblaster
3 Hellkite Charger
4 Arid Mesa
3 Scalding Tarn
13 Mountain
4 Valakut, the Molten Pinnacl
4 Punishing Fire
1 Hellkite Charger
3 Chandra Ablaze
1 Demolish
4 Seismic Shudder
3 Lavaball Trap
3 Expedition Map

Rightclick and Save target as.. to get this deck in Apprentice format.

See all Magic: the Gathering Decks from this tournament

All content on this page may not be reproduced without written consent of Magic-League Directors.
Magic the Gathering is TM and copyright Wizards of the Coast, Inc, a subsidiary of Hasbro, Inc. All rights reserved.


Contact Us | Privacy Policy
Join Swagbucks!